Filing Flows › Warby Parker (WRBY) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
Warby Parker (WRBY) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
Warby Parker's revenue rose $23.1M (+10%) from $222M in Q3 2025 to $245M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Eyewear +$16.4M (+9%); Eye care +$4.3M (+30%); Contacts +$2.4M (+9%). Gross margin 54.4% against 54.1% (+0.3 pts).
Warby Parker, Q3 2026: revenue $245M (+10% year over year), operating margin 1.5%, net earnings $5.6M, operating cash flow $24.7M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 54.4% | 54.1% | +0.3 pts |
| Operating margin | 1.5% | 1.6% | -0.2 pts |
| Net margin | 2.3% | 2.6% | -0.4 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eyewear | $198M | $182M | $16.4M | +9% |
| Contacts | $27.9M | $25.5M | $2.4M | +9% |
| Eye care | $18.8M | $14.5M | $4.3M | +30% |
| Revenue | $245M | $222M | $23.1M | +10% |
| Gross profit | $133M | $120M | $13.2M | +11% |
| Cost of revenue | $112M | $102M | $9.8M | +10% |
| Other income, net | $2.6M | $2.2M | $430K | +20% |
| Operating profit | $3.6M | $3.6M | −$13K | -0.4% |
| Operating expenses | $130M | $116M | $13.2M | +11% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $6.2M | $5.7M | $417K | +7% |
| Net earnings | $5.6M | $5.9M | −$271K | -5% |
| Income tax | $563K | −$125K | $688K | — |
| Depreciation & amortization | $14.4M | $12.5M | $1.9M | +15% |
| Share-based compensation | $8.5M | $7.0M | $1.5M | +22% |
| Working capital & other | $3.9M | $7.5M | −$3.6M | -48% |
| Operating cash flow | $24.7M | $18.0M | $6.7M | +38% |
| Capital expenditures | $26.7M | $19.5M | $7.2M | +37% |
| Negative free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $2.0M | $1.5M | $459K | +30% |
Questions
How much did Warby Parker's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
Warby Parker's revenue rose $23.1M (+10%) from $222M in Q3 2025 to $245M in Q3 2026.
What drove Warby Parker's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Eyewear +$16.4M (+9%); Eye care +$4.3M (+30%); Contacts +$2.4M (+9%).