Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Willamette Valley Vineyards (WVVI) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Willamette Valley Vineyards (WVVI) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Willamette Valley Vineyards's revenue rose $1.8M (+22%) from $8.3M in Q1 2026 to $10.0M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Direct Sales +$1.0M (+24%); Distributor Sales +$772K (+19%).

Willamette Valley Vineyards, Q2 2026: revenue $10.0M (-2% year over year), operating margin -13.5%, net loss $1.4M, operating cash flow $2.0M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Willamette Valley Vineyards: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Willamette Valley Vineyards: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Costs & expenses$2.6MOperating costs$2.5MOperating cash sources$2.0MWorking capital & other$2.0MFree cash flow (OCF − capex)$1.2MOperating cash flow$1.2MSG&A$1.1MCost of revenue$1.0MDirect Sales$1.0MNet loss$825K

Margins

Q2 2026Q1 2026Change
Free cash flow margin19.1%9.0%+10.1 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Direct Sales$5.2M$4.2M$1.0M+24%
Distributor Sales$4.8M$4.0M$772K+19%
Revenue$10.0M$8.3M$1.8M+22%
Income tax benefit$230K$193K$36K+19%
Net loss$1.4M$565K$825K+146%
Costs & expenses$11.7M$9.0M$2.6M+29%
Operating costs$11.4M$8.9M$2.5M+27%
Interest & other, net$265K$81K$185K+229%
Cost of revenue$4.3M$3.2M$1.0M+32%
SG&A$2.7M$1.6M$1.1M+67%
Other operating costs$4.4M$4.1M$340K+8%
Operating cash sources$3.3M$1.4M$2.0M+146%
Depreciation & amortization$800K$800K$760%
Share-based compensation$21K$21K$00%
Working capital & other$2.5M$539K$2.0M+367%
Net loss absorbed$1.4M$565K$825K+146%
Operating cash flow$2.0M$795K$1.2M+145%
Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$1.9M$745K$1.2M+158%
Capital expenditures$29K$50K−$21K-43%

Questions

How much did Willamette Valley Vineyards's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Willamette Valley Vineyards's revenue rose $1.8M (+22%) from $8.3M in Q1 2026 to $10.0M in Q2 2026.

What drove Willamette Valley Vineyards's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Direct Sales +$1.0M (+24%); Distributor Sales +$772K (+19%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →