Filing Flows › X4 Pharmaceuticals (XFOR) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
X4 Pharmaceuticals (XFOR) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
X4 Pharmaceuticals's revenue rose $400K (+17%) from $2.4M in Q2 2026 to $2.8M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Revenue from contracts with customers −$5.9M (-67%).
X4 Pharmaceuticals, Q3 2026: revenue $2.8M (+75% year over year), operating margin -714.0%, net loss $20.2M, operating cash flow −$20.2M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Product revenue, net | $2.8M | $2.4M | $400K | +17% |
| License and other revenue | $106K | $6.4M | −$6.3M | -98% |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | $2.9M | $8.8M | −$5.9M | -67% |
| Revenue | $2.8M | $2.4M | $400K | +17% |
| Other revenues (net loss) | $79K | $6.4M | −$6.3M | -99% |
| Net loss | $20.2M | $16.2M | $4.0M | +25% |
| Costs & expenses | $23.0M | $18.8M | $4.2M | +22% |
| Operating costs | $22.8M | $18.8M | $4.0M | +21% |
| Interest & other, net | $204K | −$236K | $440K | — |
| Income tax | $3K | $2K | $1K | +50% |
| Operating cash sources | $24.0M | $24.9M | −$851K | -3% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $331K | $997K | −$666K | -67% |
| Share-based compensation | $3.5M | $3.1M | $417K | +14% |
| Cash used in operations | $20.2M | $20.8M | −$602K | -3% |
| Net loss absorbed | $20.2M | $16.2M | $4.0M | +25% |
| Working capital & other | $3.8M | $8.7M | −$4.9M | -56% |
Questions
How much did X4 Pharmaceuticals's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
X4 Pharmaceuticals's revenue rose $400K (+17%) from $2.4M in Q2 2026 to $2.8M in Q3 2026.
What drove X4 Pharmaceuticals's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Revenue from contracts with customers −$5.9M (-67%).