Filing Flows

Filing Flows › X4 Pharmaceuticals (XFOR) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025

X4 Pharmaceuticals (XFOR) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)

X4 Pharmaceuticals's revenue rose $1.2M (+75%) from $1.6M in Q3 2025 to $2.8M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Revenue from contracts with customers +$1.1M (+63%).

X4 Pharmaceuticals, Q3 2026: revenue $2.8M (+75% year over year), operating margin -714.0%, net loss $20.2M, operating cash flow −$20.2M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.

X4 Pharmaceuticals: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025X4 Pharmaceuticals: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025Net loss−$9.6MNet loss absorbed−$9.6MCosts & expenses−$8.4MCash used in operations−$7.6MOperating costs−$6.3MWorking capital & other$4.8MOperating cash sources−$4.8MShare-based compensation$2.7MInterest & other, net−$2.1MProduct revenue, net$1.2M

Every line

LineQ3 2026Q3 2025Change%
Product revenue, net$2.8M$1.6M$1.2M+77%
License and other revenue$106K$199K−$93K-47%
Revenue from contracts with customers$2.9M$1.8M$1.1M+63%
Revenue$2.8M$1.6M$1.2M+75%
Other revenues (net loss)$79K$165K−$86K-52%
Net loss$20.2M$29.8M−$9.6M-32%
Costs & expenses$23.0M$31.4M−$8.4M-27%
Operating costs$22.8M$29.1M−$6.3M-22%
Interest & other, net$204K$2.3M−$2.1M-91%
Income tax$3K−$30K$33K—
Operating cash sources$24.0M$28.8M−$4.8M-17%
Depreciation & amortization$331K$223K$108K+48%
Share-based compensation$3.5M$760K$2.7M+361%
Cash used in operations$20.2M$27.8M−$7.6M-27%
Net loss absorbed$20.2M$29.8M−$9.6M-32%
Working capital & other$3.8M−$1.0M$4.8M—

Questions

How much did X4 Pharmaceuticals's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?

X4 Pharmaceuticals's revenue rose $1.2M (+75%) from $1.6M in Q3 2025 to $2.8M in Q3 2026.

What drove X4 Pharmaceuticals's revenue change in Q3 2026?

Revenue from contracts with customers +$1.1M (+63%).

Q3 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →