Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Xtant Medical Holdings (XTNT) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025

Xtant Medical Holdings (XTNT) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)

Xtant Medical Holdings's revenue fell $12.0M (-37%) from $32.9M in Q1 2025 to $20.9M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Spinal Implant −$5.9M (-53%); Orthobiologics −$2.5M (-14%).

Xtant Medical Holdings, Q1 2026: revenue $20.9M (-36% year over year), operating margin -14.0%, net loss $3.1M, operating cash flow −$2.1M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.

Xtant Medical Holdings: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025Xtant Medical Holdings: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025Costs & expenses−$9.0MOperating costs−$8.0MSpinal Implant−$5.9MCost of revenue−$3.7MCash used in operations$3.4MNet loss$3.1MNet loss absorbed$3.1MSales & marketing−$3.0MOperating cash sources$2.8MOrthobiologics−$2.5M

Every line

LineQ1 2026Q1 2025Change%
Orthobiologics$15.6M$18.1M−$2.5M-14%
Spinal Implant$5.3M$11.2M−$5.9M-53%
Revenue$20.9M$32.9M−$12.0M-37%
Net loss$3.1M−$58K$3.1M—
Costs & expenses$24.0M$32.9M−$9.0M-27%
Operating costs$23.8M$31.8M−$8.0M-25%
Interest & other, net$139K$1.0M−$891K-87%
Income tax$27K−$25K$52K—
Cost of revenue$8.9M$12.7M−$3.7M-30%
Research & development$435K$443K−$8K-2%
Sales & marketing$8.2M$11.2M−$3.0M-27%
General & admin$6.3M$7.5M−$1.3M-17%
Operating cash sources$3.4M$554K$2.8M+513%
Depreciation & amortization$534K$1.1M−$540K-50%
Share-based compensation$746K$758K−$12K-2%
Cash used in operations$2.1M−$1.3M$3.4M—
Net loss absorbed$3.1M−$58K$3.1M—
Working capital & other$305K$612K−$307K-50%

Questions

How much did Xtant Medical Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?

Xtant Medical Holdings's revenue fell $12.0M (-37%) from $32.9M in Q1 2025 to $20.9M in Q1 2026.

What drove Xtant Medical Holdings's revenue change in Q1 2026?

Spinal Implant −$5.9M (-53%); Orthobiologics −$2.5M (-14%).

Q1 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →