Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Xtant Medical Holdings (XTNT) › Q1 2026 › vs Q4 2025

Xtant Medical Holdings (XTNT) Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025 (quarter over quarter)

Xtant Medical Holdings's revenue fell $11.5M (-35%) from $32.4M in Q4 2025 to $20.9M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Spinal Implant −$4.1M (-44%); Orthobiologics −$2.7M (-15%).

Xtant Medical Holdings, Q1 2026: revenue $20.9M (-36% year over year), operating margin -14.0%, net loss $3.1M, operating cash flow −$2.1M. The chart draws each line against Q4 2025, the increases inside each band.

Xtant Medical Holdings: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025Xtant Medical Holdings: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025Costs & expenses−$10.9MOperating costs−$9.5MCash used in operations$7.5MOperating cash sources$6.2MCost of revenue−$5.7MSpinal Implant−$4.1MNet loss$3.1MNet loss absorbed$3.1MWorking capital & other$3.1MSales & marketing−$2.8M

Every line

LineQ1 2026Q4 2025Change%
Orthobiologics$15.6M$18.3M−$2.7M-15%
Spinal Implant$5.3M$9.4M−$4.1M-44%
Revenue$20.9M$32.4M−$11.5M-35%
Net loss$3.1M−$57K$3.1M—
Costs & expenses$24.0M$34.9M−$10.9M-31%
Operating costs$23.8M$33.3M−$9.5M-29%
Interest & other, net$139K−$2.5M$2.7M—
Income tax$27K$1.5M−$1.5M-98%
Cost of revenue$8.9M$14.6M−$5.7M-39%
Research & development$435K$459K−$24K-5%
Sales & marketing$8.2M$10.9M−$2.8M-25%
General & admin$6.3M$7.3M−$1.0M-14%
Operating cash sources$3.4M−$2.8M$6.2M—
Depreciation & amortization$534K$1.8M−$1.3M-71%
Share-based compensation$746K$727K$19K+3%
Cash used in operations$2.1M−$5.4M$7.5M—
Net loss absorbed$3.1M−$57K$3.1M—
Working capital & other$305K−$2.8M$3.1M—

Questions

How much did Xtant Medical Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q1 2026?

Xtant Medical Holdings's revenue fell $11.5M (-35%) from $32.4M in Q4 2025 to $20.9M in Q1 2026.

What drove Xtant Medical Holdings's revenue change in Q1 2026?

Spinal Implant −$4.1M (-44%); Orthobiologics −$2.7M (-15%).

Q1 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →