Filing Flows › Xtant Medical Holdings (XTNT) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Xtant Medical Holdings (XTNT) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Xtant Medical Holdings's revenue rose $2.1M (+10%) from $20.9M in Q1 2026 to $23.0M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Orthobiologics +$1.8M (+11%); Spinal Implant +$396K (+8%).
Xtant Medical Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $23.0M (-35% year over year), operating margin -39.8%, net loss $9.4M, operating cash flow −$7.3M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orthobiologics | $17.4M | $15.6M | $1.8M | +11% |
| Spinal Implant | $5.7M | $5.3M | $396K | +8% |
| Revenue | $23.0M | $20.9M | $2.1M | +10% |
| Net loss | $9.4M | $3.1M | $6.3M | +205% |
| Costs & expenses | $32.4M | $24.0M | $8.5M | +35% |
| Operating costs | $32.2M | $23.8M | $8.4M | +35% |
| Interest & other, net | $171K | $139K | $32K | +23% |
| Income tax | $73K | $27K | $46K | +170% |
| Cost of revenue | $9.7M | $8.9M | $788K | +9% |
| Research & development | $695K | $435K | $260K | +60% |
| Sales & marketing | $10.4M | $8.2M | $2.2M | +27% |
| General & admin | $6.4M | $6.3M | $163K | +3% |
| Operating cash sources | $9.4M | $3.1M | $6.3M | +205% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $508K | $534K | −$26K | -5% |
| Share-based compensation | $875K | $746K | $129K | +17% |
| Working capital & other | $722K | −$305K | $1.0M | — |
| Cash used in operations | $7.3M | $2.1M | $5.2M | +246% |
| Net loss absorbed | $9.4M | $3.1M | $6.3M | +205% |
Questions
How much did Xtant Medical Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Xtant Medical Holdings's revenue rose $2.1M (+10%) from $20.9M in Q1 2026 to $23.0M in Q2 2026.
What drove Xtant Medical Holdings's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Orthobiologics +$1.8M (+11%); Spinal Implant +$396K (+8%).