Filing Flows › Xtant Medical Holdings (XTNT) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Xtant Medical Holdings (XTNT) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Xtant Medical Holdings's revenue fell $12.4M (-35%) from $35.4M in Q2 2025 to $23.0M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Spinal Implant −$5.4M (-49%); Orthobiologics −$2.0M (-10%).
Xtant Medical Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $23.0M (-35% year over year), operating margin -39.8%, net loss $9.4M, operating cash flow −$7.3M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orthobiologics | $17.4M | $19.4M | −$2.0M | -10% |
| Spinal Implant | $5.7M | $11.1M | −$5.4M | -49% |
| Revenue | $23.0M | $35.4M | −$12.4M | -35% |
| Net loss | $9.4M | −$3.5M | $13.0M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $32.4M | $35.4M | −$3.0M | -8% |
| Operating costs | $32.2M | $30.8M | $1.4M | +5% |
| Interest & other, net | $171K | $819K | −$648K | -79% |
| Income tax | $73K | $255K | −$182K | -71% |
| Cost of revenue | $9.7M | $11.1M | −$1.4M | -13% |
| Research & development | $695K | $566K | $129K | +23% |
| Sales & marketing | $10.4M | $11.6M | −$1.2M | -11% |
| General & admin | $6.4M | $7.5M | −$1.0M | -14% |
| Operating cash sources | $9.4M | −$3.5M | $13.0M | — |
| Depreciation & amortization | $508K | $1.2M | −$661K | -57% |
| Share-based compensation | $875K | $800K | $75K | +9% |
| Working capital & other | $722K | −$4.2M | $5.0M | — |
| Cash used in operations | $7.3M | −$1.3M | $8.6M | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $9.4M | −$3.5M | $13.0M | — |
Questions
How much did Xtant Medical Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Xtant Medical Holdings's revenue fell $12.4M (-35%) from $35.4M in Q2 2025 to $23.0M in Q2 2026.
What drove Xtant Medical Holdings's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Spinal Implant −$5.4M (-49%); Orthobiologics −$2.0M (-10%).