Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Clear Secure (YOU) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Clear Secure (YOU) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Clear Secure's revenue rose $24.8M (+10%) from $253M in Q1 2026 to $278M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 29.9% against 24.5% (+5.4 pts).

Clear Secure, Q2 2026: revenue $278M (+27% year over year), operating margin 29.9%, net earnings $50.0M, operating cash flow $201M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Clear Secure: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Clear Secure: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Operating profit$21.0MPre-tax earnings$20.6MNet earnings$11.3MOperating cash flow$10.8MIncome tax$4.7MMinority interests$4.7MCosts & expenses$3.8MGeneral & admin$2.3MOther operating costs$2.0MResearch & development−$1.7M

Margins

Q2 2026Q1 2026Change
Operating margin29.9%24.5%+5.4 pts
Net margin18.0%15.3%+2.7 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Revenue$278M$253M$24.8M+10%
Other income, net$8.4M$8.7M−$341K-4%
Operating profit$83.0M$62.0M$21.0M+34%
Costs & expenses$195M$191M$3.8M+2%
Pre-tax earnings$91.4M$70.7M$20.6M+29%
Research & development$17.8M$19.5M−$1.7M-9%
Sales & marketing$17.2M$16.0M$1.2M+8%
General & admin$65.9M$63.6M$2.3M+4%
Other operating costs$93.9M$92.0M$2.0M+2%
Net earnings$50.0M$38.8M$11.3M+29%
Minority interests$22.3M$17.6M$4.7M+27%
Income tax$19.0M$14.4M$4.7M+33%
Depreciation & amortization$6.7M$6.8M−$169K-2%
Share-based compensation$11.1M$11.3M−$223K-2%
Working capital & other$133M$133M−$51K0%
Operating cash flow$201M$190M$10.8M+6%

Questions

How much did Clear Secure's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Clear Secure's revenue rose $24.8M (+10%) from $253M in Q1 2026 to $278M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 29.9% against 24.5% (+5.4 pts).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →