Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Clear Secure (YOU) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

Clear Secure (YOU) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

Clear Secure's revenue rose $58.3M (+27%) from $219M in Q2 2025 to $278M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 29.9% against 19.4% (+10.5 pts).

Clear Secure, Q2 2026: revenue $278M (+27% year over year), operating margin 29.9%, net earnings $50.0M, operating cash flow $201M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

Clear Secure: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Clear Secure: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Operating cash flow$78.2MFree Cash Flow (company-repor…$71.1MWorking capital & other$52.2MPre-tax earnings$47.0MOperating profit$40.4MNet earnings$25.3MCosts & expenses$17.9MIncome tax$12.6MMinority interests$9.1MOther operating costs$8.3M

Margins

Q2 2026Q2 2025Change
Operating margin29.9%19.4%+10.5 pts
Net margin18.0%11.3%+6.8 pts
Free cash flow margin68.0%53.7%+14.3 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Revenue$278M$219M$58.3M+27%
Other income, net$8.4M$1.8M$6.7M+380%
Operating profit$83.0M$42.6M$40.4M+95%
Costs & expenses$195M$177M$17.9M+10%
Pre-tax earnings$91.4M$44.3M$47.0M+106%
Research & development$17.8M$18.2M−$457K-3%
Sales & marketing$17.2M$14.5M$2.7M+18%
General & admin$65.9M$58.5M$7.4M+13%
Other operating costs$93.9M$85.7M$8.3M+10%
Net earnings$50.0M$24.7M$25.3M+102%
Minority interests$22.3M$13.2M$9.1M+69%
Income tax$19.0M$6.4M$12.6M+196%
Depreciation & amortization$6.7M$6.8M−$107K-2%
Share-based compensation$11.1M$10.3M$795K+8%
Working capital & other$133M$81.2M$52.2M+64%
Operating cash flow$201M$123M$78.2M+64%
Free Cash Flow (company-reported)$189M$118M$71.1M+60%
Purchases of property and equipment$12.2M$5.1M$7.1M+141%

Questions

How much did Clear Secure's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

Clear Secure's revenue rose $58.3M (+27%) from $219M in Q2 2025 to $278M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 29.9% against 19.4% (+10.5 pts).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →