Filing Flows › Clear Secure (YOU) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Clear Secure (YOU) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Clear Secure's revenue rose $15.1M (+5%) from $278M in Q2 2026 to $293M in Q3 2026. Operating margin 28.3% against 29.9% (-1.5 pts).
Clear Secure, Q3 2026: revenue $293M (+28% year over year), operating margin 28.3%, net earnings $53.2M, operating cash flow −$98.6M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 28.3% | 29.9% | -1.5 pts |
| Net margin | 18.2% | 18.0% | +0.1 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $293M | $278M | $15.1M | +5% |
| Other income, net | $10.2M | $8.4M | $1.8M | +21% |
| Operating profit | $82.9M | $83.0M | −$26K | 0% |
| Costs & expenses | $210M | $195M | $15.1M | +8% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $93.1M | $91.4M | $1.8M | +2% |
| Research & development | $20.3M | $17.8M | $2.6M | +14% |
| Sales & marketing | $17.7M | $17.2M | $539K | +3% |
| General & admin | $73.0M | $65.9M | $7.1M | +11% |
| Other operating costs | $98.9M | $93.9M | $5.0M | +5% |
| Net earnings | $53.2M | $50.0M | $3.1M | +6% |
| Minority interests | $22.2M | $22.3M | −$89K | -0.4% |
| Income tax | $17.8M | $19.0M | −$1.3M | -7% |
| Operating cash sources | $172M | −$133M | $306M | — |
| Depreciation & amortization | $6.8M | $6.7M | $153K | +2% |
| Share-based compensation | $13.7M | $11.1M | $2.6M | +23% |
| Cash used in operations | $98.6M | −$201M | $300M | — |
| Working capital & other | $172M | −$133M | $306M | — |
Questions
How much did Clear Secure's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Clear Secure's revenue rose $15.1M (+5%) from $278M in Q2 2026 to $293M in Q3 2026. Operating margin 28.3% against 29.9% (-1.5 pts).