Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Yesway (YSWY) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

Yesway (YSWY) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

Yesway's revenue rose $243M (+36%) from $678M in Q2 2025 to $921M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Fuel +$232M (+53%); Merchandise +$10.0M (+4%); Other revenues +$759K (+11%). Operating margin 5.2% against 5.4% (-0.2 pts).

Yesway, Q2 2026: revenue $921M (+36% year over year), operating margin 5.2%, net earnings $16.3M, operating cash flow $105M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

Yesway: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Yesway: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Fuel$232MCosts & expenses$232MWorking capital & other$62.7MOperating cash flow$55.7MMinority interests$13.4MPre-tax earnings$11.5MOperating profit$11.0MMerchandise$10.0MNet earnings−$7.9MIncome tax$6.0M

Margins

Q2 2026Q2 2025Change
Operating margin5.2%5.4%-0.2 pts
Net margin1.8%3.6%-1.8 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Fuel$673M$441M$232M+53%
Merchandise$240M$230M$10.0M+4%
Other revenues$7.5M$6.8M$759K+11%
Revenue$921M$678M$243M+36%
Operating profit$47.7M$36.7M$11.0M+30%
Costs & expenses$873M$641M$232M+36%
Pre-tax earnings$35.9M$24.3M$11.5M+47%
Other expense, net$11.9M$12.4M−$523K-4%
Net earnings$16.3M$24.2M−$7.9M-33%
Minority interests$13.4M$0$13.4M—
Income tax$6.2M$158K$6.0M39×
Depreciation & amortization$16.6M$15.7M$931K+6%
Working capital & other$72.1M$9.4M$62.7M+668%
Operating cash flow$105M$49.2M$55.7M+113%

Questions

How much did Yesway's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

Yesway's revenue rose $243M (+36%) from $678M in Q2 2025 to $921M in Q2 2026.

What drove Yesway's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Fuel +$232M (+53%); Merchandise +$10.0M (+4%); Other revenues +$759K (+11%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →