Filing Flows › Zai Lab (ZLAB) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Zai Lab (ZLAB) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Zai Lab's revenue fell $3.7M (-3%) from $110M in Q2 2025 to $106M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: ZEJULA −$9.0M (-22%); XACDURO +$3.3M (+72%); NUZYRA +$2.8M (+20%).
Zai Lab, Q2 2026: revenue $106M (-3% year over year), operating margin -71.9%, net loss $50.8M, operating cash flow −$63.4M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZEJULA | $32.1M | $41.0M | −$9.0M | -22% |
| VYVGART / VYVGART Hytrulo | $23.9M | $26.5M | −$2.6M | -10% |
| NUZYRA | $17.1M | $14.3M | $2.8M | +20% |
| OPTUNE | $12.2M | $12.4M | −$153K | -1% |
| QINLOCK | $9.6M | $8.5M | $1.1M | +12% |
| XACDURO | $8.0M | $4.6M | $3.3M | +72% |
| AUGTYRO | $2.2M | $1.4M | $814K | +58% |
| KarXT | $552K | $0 | $552K | — |
| Other | $195K | $342K | −$147K | -43% |
| Other revenues | $560K | $892K | −$332K | -37% |
| Revenue | $106M | $110M | −$3.7M | -3% |
| Other income, net | $24.6M | $14.2M | $10.5M | +74% |
| Income tax benefit | $1.0M | $0 | $1.0M | — |
| Net loss | $50.8M | $40.7M | $10.1M | +25% |
| Costs & expenses | $183M | $165M | $17.9M | +11% |
| Operating costs | $183M | $165M | $17.9M | +11% |
| Cost of revenue | $48.2M | $43.0M | $5.2M | +12% |
| Research & development | $61.8M | $50.6M | $11.2M | +22% |
| SG&A | $72.9M | $71.0M | $1.8M | +3% |
| Operating cash sources | $79.5M | $51.7M | $27.8M | +54% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $4.2M | $3.7M | $438K | +12% |
| Share-based compensation | $11.9M | $17.0M | −$5.0M | -30% |
| Cash used in operations | $63.4M | $31.0M | $32.4M | +104% |
| Net loss absorbed | $50.8M | $40.7M | $10.1M | +25% |
| Working capital & other | $28.7M | $11.0M | $17.7M | +161% |
Questions
How much did Zai Lab's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Zai Lab's revenue fell $3.7M (-3%) from $110M in Q2 2025 to $106M in Q2 2026.
What drove Zai Lab's revenue change in Q2 2026?
ZEJULA −$9.0M (-22%); XACDURO +$3.3M (+72%); NUZYRA +$2.8M (+20%).