Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › ADC vs EPR

Agree Realty vs EPR Properties: ADC and EPR compared

Agree Realty is the larger company: $214M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $204M for EPR Properties (Q3 2026). Agree Realty is growing faster (+17% against +12% a year earlier). EPR Properties is more profitable, with an operating margin of 68.2% against 51.2%.

Agree Realty vs EPR Properties, latest quarterAgree Realty vs EPR Properties, latest quarterAgree Realty (ADC)EPR Properties (EPR)Revenue$214M$204MRevenue growth, Y/Y+17%+12%Operating margin51.2%68.2%Net margin32.0%49.1%

Where the money goes: ADC and EPR

Agree Realty (ADC) · Q3 2026

Agree Realty, Q3 2026: revenue $214M (+17% year over year), operating margin 51.2%, net earnings $68.5M, operating cash flow $185M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

EPR Properties (EPR) · Q3 2026

EPR Properties, Q3 2026: revenue $204M (+12% year over year), operating margin 68.2%, net earnings $100M, operating cash flow $169M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

EPR Properties revenue by segment, Q3 2026EPR Properties revenue by segment, Q3 2026Experiential Reportable Operating…$195MEducation Reportable Operating Se…$8.6MCorporate / Unallocated$391K
Agree Realty (ADC)EPR Properties (EPR)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$214M$204M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+17%+12%
Operating margin51.2%68.2%
Net earnings$68.5M$100M
Net margin32.0%49.1%
Operating cash flow$185M$169M
Free cash flow—$64.5M
Market value$8.4B$4.2B
P/E34.6×15.4×
Analysts’ mean target$77.75$63.77

Where the revenue comes from

EPR Properties

Questions

Which is bigger, Agree Realty or EPR Properties?

Agree Realty is the larger company: $214M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $204M for EPR Properties (Q3 2026).

Is Agree Realty or EPR Properties growing faster?

Agree Realty is growing faster (+17% against +12% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Agree Realty or EPR Properties?

EPR Properties is more profitable, with an operating margin of 68.2% against 51.2%.

More: Agree Realty earnings · how Agree Realty makes money · EPR Properties earnings · how EPR Properties makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Oct 20, 2026; 10-Q filed Oct 29, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.