Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › AFRM vs BFH

Affirm Holdings vs Bread Financial Holdings: AFRM and BFH compared

Affirm Holdings is the larger company: $1.3B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q1 FY27) against $1.0B for Bread Financial Holdings (Q3 2026). Affirm Holdings is growing faster (+35% against +5% a year earlier). Bread Financial Holdings is more profitable, with an operating margin of 20.6% against 14.8%.

Affirm Holdings vs Bread Financial Holdings, latest quarterAffirm Holdings vs Bread Financial Holdings, latest quarterAffirm Holdings (AFRM)Bread Financial Holdings (BFH)Revenue$1.3B$1.0BRevenue growth, Y/Y+35%+5%Operating margin14.8%20.6%Net margin13.0%15.3%

Where the money goes: AFRM and BFH

Affirm Holdings (AFRM) · Q1 FY27

Affirm Holdings, Q1 FY27: revenue $1.3B (+35% year over year), operating margin 14.8%, net earnings $164M, operating cash flow $207M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Bread Financial Holdings (BFH) · Q3 2026

Bread Financial Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $1.0B (+5% year over year), operating margin 20.6%, net earnings $156M, operating cash flow $601M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Affirm Holdings revenue by segment, Q1 FY27Affirm Holdings revenue by segment, Q1 FY27Other revenues$869MMerchant network revenue$297MCard network revenue$96.5M
Affirm Holdings (AFRM)Bread Financial Holdings (BFH)
Latest quarterQ1 FY27Q3 2026
Revenue$1.3B$1.0B
Revenue growth, Y/Y+35%+5%
Operating margin14.8%20.6%
Net earnings$164M$156M
Net margin13.0%15.3%
Operating cash flow$207M$601M
Free cash flow$145M—
Market value$24.0B$4.0B
P/E11.9×8.0×
Analysts’ mean target$97.05$114.81

Where the revenue comes from

Affirm Holdings

Questions

Which is bigger, Affirm Holdings or Bread Financial Holdings?

Affirm Holdings is the larger company: $1.3B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q1 FY27) against $1.0B for Bread Financial Holdings (Q3 2026).

Is Affirm Holdings or Bread Financial Holdings growing faster?

Affirm Holdings is growing faster (+35% against +5% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Affirm Holdings or Bread Financial Holdings?

Bread Financial Holdings is more profitable, with an operating margin of 20.6% against 14.8%.

More: Affirm Holdings earnings · how Affirm Holdings makes money · Bread Financial Holdings earnings · how Bread Financial Holdings makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026; 10-Q filed Oct 27, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.