Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › AFRM vs ENVA

Affirm Holdings vs Enova International: AFRM and ENVA compared

Affirm Holdings is the larger company: $1.3B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q1 FY27) against $1.0B for Enova International (Q3 2026). Affirm Holdings is growing faster (+35% against +26% a year earlier). Enova International is more profitable, with an operating margin of 24.5% against 14.8%.

Affirm Holdings vs Enova International, latest quarterAffirm Holdings vs Enova International, latest quarterAffirm Holdings (AFRM)Enova International (ENVA)Revenue$1.3B$1.0BRevenue growth, Y/Y+35%+26%Operating margin14.8%24.5%Net margin13.0%10.6%Free cash flow$145M$524M

Where the money goes: AFRM and ENVA

Affirm Holdings (AFRM) · Q1 FY27

Affirm Holdings, Q1 FY27: revenue $1.3B (+35% year over year), operating margin 14.8%, net earnings $164M, operating cash flow $207M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Enova International (ENVA) · Q3 2026

Enova International, Q3 2026: revenue $1.0B (+26% year over year), operating margin 24.5%, net earnings $107M, operating cash flow $536M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Affirm Holdings revenue by segment, Q1 FY27Affirm Holdings revenue by segment, Q1 FY27Other revenues$869MMerchant network revenue$297MCard network revenue$96.5M
Affirm Holdings (AFRM)Enova International (ENVA)
Latest quarterQ1 FY27Q3 2026
Revenue$1.3B$1.0B
Revenue growth, Y/Y+35%+26%
Gross margin—60.9%
Operating margin14.8%24.5%
Net earnings$164M$107M
Net margin13.0%10.6%
Operating cash flow$207M$536M
Free cash flow$145M$524M
Market value$24.0B$4.6B
P/E11.9×11.9×
Analysts’ mean target$97.05$230.83

Where the revenue comes from

Affirm Holdings

Questions

Which is bigger, Affirm Holdings or Enova International?

Affirm Holdings is the larger company: $1.3B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q1 FY27) against $1.0B for Enova International (Q3 2026).

Is Affirm Holdings or Enova International growing faster?

Affirm Holdings is growing faster (+35% against +26% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Affirm Holdings or Enova International?

Enova International is more profitable, with an operating margin of 24.5% against 14.8%.

More: Affirm Holdings earnings · how Affirm Holdings makes money · Enova International earnings · how Enova International makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026; 10-Q filed Oct 22, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.