Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › ALH vs HAYW

Alliance Laundry Holdings vs Hayward Holdings: ALH and HAYW compared

Alliance Laundry Holdings is the larger company: $477M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 2026) against $260M for Hayward Holdings (Q3 2026). Alliance Laundry Holdings is growing faster (+7% against +6% a year earlier). Alliance Laundry Holdings is more profitable, with an operating margin of 22.2% against 19.3%.

Alliance Laundry Holdings vs Hayward Holdings, latest quarterAlliance Laundry Holdings vs Hayward Holdings, latest quarterAlliance Laundry Holdings (ALH)Hayward Holdings (HAYW)Revenue$477M$260MRevenue growth, Y/Y+7%+6%Gross margin39.8%47.9%Operating margin22.2%19.3%Net margin14.4%12.5%Free cash flow$57.6M$43.0M

Where the money goes: ALH and HAYW

Alliance Laundry Holdings (ALH) · Q2 2026

Alliance Laundry Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $477M (+7% year over year), operating margin 22.2%, net earnings $68.7M, operating cash flow $66.3M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Hayward Holdings (HAYW) · Q3 2026

Hayward Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $260M (+6% year over year), operating margin 19.3%, net earnings $32.4M, operating cash flow $53.9M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Alliance Laundry Holdings revenue by segment, Q2 2026Alliance Laundry Holdings revenue by segment, Q2 2026Equipment, service parts and other$464MEquipment financing$12.5M
Hayward Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Hayward Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Residential pool$230MCommercial pool$15.9MFlow control$14.1M
Alliance Laundry Holdings (ALH)Hayward Holdings (HAYW)
Latest quarterQ2 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$477M$260M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+7%+6%
Gross margin39.8%47.9%
Operating margin22.2%19.3%
Net earnings$68.7M$32.4M
Net margin14.4%12.5%
Operating cash flow$66.3M$53.9M
Free cash flow$57.6M$43.0M
Market value$4.6B$2.8B
P/E25.7×16.2×
Analysts’ mean target$31.12$17.50

Where the revenue comes from

Alliance Laundry Holdings

Hayward Holdings

Questions

Which is bigger, Alliance Laundry Holdings or Hayward Holdings?

Alliance Laundry Holdings is the larger company: $477M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 2026) against $260M for Hayward Holdings (Q3 2026).

Is Alliance Laundry Holdings or Hayward Holdings growing faster?

Alliance Laundry Holdings is growing faster (+7% against +6% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Alliance Laundry Holdings or Hayward Holdings?

Alliance Laundry Holdings is more profitable, with an operating margin of 22.2% against 19.3%.

More: Alliance Laundry Holdings earnings · how Alliance Laundry Holdings makes money · Hayward Holdings earnings · how Hayward Holdings makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Aug 13, 2026; 10-Q filed Oct 28, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.