Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › ANIP vs KNSA

ANI Pharmaceuticals vs Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International: ANIP and KNSA compared

ANI Pharmaceuticals is the larger company: $291M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $286M for Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International (Q3 2026). Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International is growing faster (+58% against +28% a year earlier). Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International is more profitable, with an operating margin of 19.0% against 18.0%.

ANI Pharmaceuticals vs Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, latest quarterANI Pharmaceuticals vs Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, latest quarterANI Pharmaceuticals (ANIP)Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International (KNSA)Revenue$291M$286MRevenue growth, Y/Y+28%+58%Operating margin18.0%19.0%Net margin12.1%16.6%Free cash flow$70.3M$47.4M

Where the money goes: ANIP and KNSA

ANI Pharmaceuticals (ANIP) · Q3 2026

ANI Pharmaceuticals, Q3 2026: revenue $291M (+28% year over year), operating margin 18.0%, net earnings $35.1M, operating cash flow $83.8M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International (KNSA) · Q3 2026

Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, Q3 2026: revenue $286M (+58% year over year), operating margin 19.0%, net earnings $47.3M, operating cash flow $47.5M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

ANI Pharmaceuticals revenue by segment, Q3 2026ANI Pharmaceuticals revenue by segment, Q3 2026Rare Disease and Brands total net…$182MGenerics and Other total net reve…$108M
ANI Pharmaceuticals (ANIP)Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International (KNSA)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$291M$286M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+28%+58%
Operating margin18.0%19.0%
Net earnings$35.1M$47.3M
Net margin12.1%16.6%
Operating cash flow$83.8M$47.5M
Free cash flow$70.3M$47.4M
Market value$1.5B—
P/E13.7×—
Analysts’ mean target$105.78—

Where the revenue comes from

ANI Pharmaceuticals

Questions

Which is bigger, ANI Pharmaceuticals or Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International?

ANI Pharmaceuticals is the larger company: $291M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $286M for Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International (Q3 2026).

Is ANI Pharmaceuticals or Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International growing faster?

Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International is growing faster (+58% against +28% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, ANI Pharmaceuticals or Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International?

Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International is more profitable, with an operating margin of 19.0% against 18.0%.

More: ANI Pharmaceuticals earnings · how ANI Pharmaceuticals makes money · Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International earnings · how Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026; 10-Q filed Oct 27, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.