Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › AVY vs PACK

Avery Dennison vs Ranpak Holdings: AVY and PACK compared

Avery Dennison is the larger company: $2.3B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $102M for Ranpak Holdings (Q3 2026). Avery Dennison is growing faster (+5% against +2% a year earlier). Avery Dennison is more profitable, with an operating margin of 10.3% against 0.0%.

Avery Dennison vs Ranpak Holdings, latest quarterAvery Dennison vs Ranpak Holdings, latest quarterAvery Dennison (AVY)Ranpak Holdings (PACK)Revenue$2.3B$102MRevenue growth, Y/Y+5%+2%Operating margin10.3%0.0%Net margin7.3%-7.1%Free cash flow$246M$13.3M

Where the money goes: AVY and PACK

Avery Dennison (AVY) · Q3 2026

Avery Dennison, Q3 2026: revenue $2.3B (+5% year over year), operating margin 10.3%, net earnings $170M, operating cash flow $299M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Ranpak Holdings (PACK) · Q3 2026

Ranpak Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $102M (+2% year over year), operating margin 0.0%, net loss $7.2M, operating cash flow $17.7M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Avery Dennison (AVY)Ranpak Holdings (PACK)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$2.3B$102M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+5%+2%
Gross margin28.1%—
Operating margin10.3%0.0%
Net earnings$170M−$7.2M
Net margin7.3%-7.1%
Operating cash flow$299M$17.7M
Free cash flow$246M$13.3M
Market value$14.2B—
P/E20.2×—
Analysts’ mean target$203.30—

Questions

Which is bigger, Avery Dennison or Ranpak Holdings?

Avery Dennison is the larger company: $2.3B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $102M for Ranpak Holdings (Q3 2026).

Is Avery Dennison or Ranpak Holdings growing faster?

Avery Dennison is growing faster (+5% against +2% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Avery Dennison or Ranpak Holdings?

Avery Dennison is more profitable, with an operating margin of 10.3% against 0.0%.

More: Avery Dennison earnings · how Avery Dennison makes money · Ranpak Holdings earnings · how Ranpak Holdings makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 3, 2026; 10-Q filed Oct 29, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.