Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › BIO vs TXG

Bio-Rad Laboratories vs 10x Genomics: BIO and TXG compared

Bio-Rad Laboratories is the larger company: $656M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $151M for 10x Genomics (Q3 2026). 10x Genomics is growing faster (+1% against +0.5% a year earlier). Bio-Rad Laboratories is more profitable, with an operating margin of -7.6% against -10.7%.

Bio-Rad Laboratories vs 10x Genomics, latest quarterBio-Rad Laboratories vs 10x Genomics, latest quarterBio-Rad Laboratories (BIO)10x Genomics (TXG)Revenue$656M$151MRevenue growth, Y/Y+0.5%+1%Operating margin-7.6%-10.7%Net margin69.9%-12.9%Free cash flow$65.2M$14.9M

Where the money goes: BIO and TXG

Bio-Rad Laboratories (BIO) · Q3 2026

Bio-Rad Laboratories, Q3 2026: revenue $656M (+0.5% year over year), operating margin -7.6%, net earnings $459M, operating cash flow $96.4M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

10x Genomics (TXG) · Q3 2026

10x Genomics, Q3 2026: revenue $151M (+1% year over year), operating margin -10.7%, net loss $19.4M, operating cash flow $15.8M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Bio-Rad Laboratories revenue by segment, Q3 2026Bio-Rad Laboratories revenue by segment, Q3 2026Clinical Diagnostics$402MLife Science$255M
10x Genomics revenue by segment, Q3 202610x Genomics revenue by segment, Q3 2026Consumables$134MServices$9.0MInstruments$6.9M
Bio-Rad Laboratories (BIO)10x Genomics (TXG)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$656M$151M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+0.5%+1%
Operating margin-7.6%-10.7%
Net earnings$459M−$19.4M
Net margin69.9%-12.9%
Operating cash flow$96.4M$15.8M
Free cash flow$65.2M$14.9M
Market value$10.3B—
P/E10.1×—
Analysts’ mean target$335.00—

Where the revenue comes from

Bio-Rad Laboratories

10x Genomics

Questions

Which is bigger, Bio-Rad Laboratories or 10x Genomics?

Bio-Rad Laboratories is the larger company: $656M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $151M for 10x Genomics (Q3 2026).

Is Bio-Rad Laboratories or 10x Genomics growing faster?

10x Genomics is growing faster (+1% against +0.5% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Bio-Rad Laboratories or 10x Genomics?

Bio-Rad Laboratories is more profitable, with an operating margin of -7.6% against -10.7%.

More: Bio-Rad Laboratories earnings · how Bio-Rad Laboratories makes money · 10x Genomics earnings · how 10x Genomics makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 4, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 6, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.