Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › BKNG vs GXO

Booking Holdings vs GXO Logistics: BKNG and GXO compared

Booking Holdings is the larger company: $8.9B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $3.6B for GXO Logistics (Q3 2026). GXO Logistics is growing faster (+6% against -1% a year earlier). Booking Holdings is more profitable, with an operating margin of 38.4% against 2.7%.

Booking Holdings vs GXO Logistics, latest quarterBooking Holdings vs GXO Logistics, latest quarterBooking Holdings (BKNG)GXO Logistics (GXO)Revenue$8.9B$3.6BRevenue growth, Y/Y-1%+6%Operating margin38.4%2.7%Net margin30.6%1.8%Free cash flow$1.1B$82.0M

Where the money goes: BKNG and GXO

Booking Holdings (BKNG) · Q3 2026

Booking Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $8.9B (-1% year over year), operating margin 38.4%, net earnings $2.7B, operating cash flow $1.1B. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

GXO Logistics (GXO) · Q3 2026

GXO Logistics, Q3 2026: revenue $3.6B (+6% year over year), operating margin 2.7%, net earnings $65.0M, operating cash flow $156M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

GXO Logistics revenue by segment, Q3 2026GXO Logistics revenue by segment, Q3 2026E-Commerce, Omnichannel and Consu…$1.7BTechnology and consumer electroni…$498MIndustrial and Manufacturing$405MFood and beverage$351M
Booking Holdings (BKNG)GXO Logistics (GXO)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$8.9B$3.6B
Revenue growth, Y/Y-1%+6%
Operating margin38.4%2.7%
Net earnings$2.7B$65.0M
Net margin30.6%1.8%
Operating cash flow$1.1B$156M
Free cash flow$1.1B$82.0M
Market value$127.0B$6.4B
P/E1.9×48.0×
Analysts’ mean target$216.66$70.24

Where the revenue comes from

GXO Logistics

Questions

Which is bigger, Booking Holdings or GXO Logistics?

Booking Holdings is the larger company: $8.9B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $3.6B for GXO Logistics (Q3 2026).

Is Booking Holdings or GXO Logistics growing faster?

GXO Logistics is growing faster (+6% against -1% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Booking Holdings or GXO Logistics?

Booking Holdings is more profitable, with an operating margin of 38.4% against 2.7%.

More: Booking Holdings earnings · how Booking Holdings makes money · GXO Logistics earnings · how GXO Logistics makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 3, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 4, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.