Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › BRZE vs QTWO

Braze vs Q2 Holdings: BRZE and QTWO compared

Braze is the larger company: $227M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 FY27) against $226M for Q2 Holdings (Q3 2026). Braze is growing faster (+26% against +12% a year earlier). Q2 Holdings is more profitable, with an operating margin of 15.0% against -8.0%.

Braze vs Q2 Holdings, latest quarterBraze vs Q2 Holdings, latest quarterBraze (BRZE)Q2 Holdings (QTWO)Revenue$227M$226MRevenue growth, Y/Y+26%+12%Operating margin-8.0%15.0%Net margin-8.1%14.7%Free cash flow$21.7M$62.6M

Where the money goes: BRZE and QTWO

Braze (BRZE) · Q2 FY27

Braze, Q2 FY27: revenue $227M (+26% year over year), operating margin -8.0%, net loss $18.3M, operating cash flow $24.2M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Q2 Holdings (QTWO) · Q3 2026

Q2 Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $226M (+12% year over year), operating margin 15.0%, net earnings $33.2M, operating cash flow $64.7M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Braze revenue by segment, Q2 FY27Braze revenue by segment, Q2 FY27Subscription$208MProfessional services and other$19.6M
Q2 Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Q2 Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Subscription$188MServices and Other$19.6MTransactional$18.1M
Braze (BRZE)Q2 Holdings (QTWO)
Latest quarterQ2 FY27Q3 2026
Revenue$227M$226M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+26%+12%
Gross margin—59.7%
Operating margin-8.0%15.0%
Net earnings−$18.3M$33.2M
Net margin-8.1%14.7%
Operating cash flow$24.2M$64.7M
Free cash flow$21.7M$62.6M
Market value$3.1B$4.4B
P/E—40.8×
Analysts’ mean target$47.54$79.57

Where the revenue comes from

Braze

Q2 Holdings

Questions

Which is bigger, Braze or Q2 Holdings?

Braze is the larger company: $227M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 FY27) against $226M for Q2 Holdings (Q3 2026).

Is Braze or Q2 Holdings growing faster?

Braze is growing faster (+26% against +12% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Braze or Q2 Holdings?

Q2 Holdings is more profitable, with an operating margin of 15.0% against -8.0%.

More: Braze earnings · how Braze makes money · Q2 Holdings earnings · how Q2 Holdings makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Sep 9, 2026; 10-Q filed Oct 28, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.