Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › BSY vs PATH

Bentley Systems vs UiPath: BSY and PATH compared

Bentley Systems is the larger company: $422M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $410M for UiPath (Q2 FY27). UiPath is growing faster (+13% against +12% a year earlier). Bentley Systems is more profitable, with an operating margin of 29.1% against 7.7%.

Bentley Systems vs UiPath, latest quarterBentley Systems vs UiPath, latest quarterBentley Systems (BSY)UiPath (PATH)Revenue$422M$410MRevenue growth, Y/Y+12%+13%Gross margin82.9%80.4%Operating margin29.1%7.7%Net margin21.4%8.8%Free cash flow$101M$29.3M

Where the money goes: BSY and PATH

Bentley Systems (BSY) · Q3 2026

Bentley Systems, Q3 2026: revenue $422M (+12% year over year), operating margin 29.1%, net earnings $90.0M, operating cash flow $109M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

UiPath (PATH) · Q2 FY27

UiPath, Q2 FY27: revenue $410M (+13% year over year), operating margin 7.7%, net earnings $36.1M, operating cash flow $30.7M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Bentley Systems revenue by segment, Q3 2026Bentley Systems revenue by segment, Q3 2026Subscriptions and licenses$399MServices$22.1M
UiPath revenue by segment, Q2 FY27UiPath revenue by segment, Q2 FY27Subscription services$266MLicenses$124MProfessional services and other$20.3M
Bentley Systems (BSY)UiPath (PATH)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q2 FY27
Revenue$422M$410M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+12%+13%
Gross margin82.9%80.4%
Operating margin29.1%7.7%
Net earnings$90.0M$36.1M
Net margin21.4%8.8%
Operating cash flow$109M$30.7M
Free cash flow$101M$29.3M
Market value$14.2B$6.8B
P/E44.0×18.8×
Analysts’ mean target$44.67$15.40

Where the revenue comes from

Bentley Systems

UiPath

Questions

Which is bigger, Bentley Systems or UiPath?

Bentley Systems is the larger company: $422M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $410M for UiPath (Q2 FY27).

Is Bentley Systems or UiPath growing faster?

UiPath is growing faster (+13% against +12% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Bentley Systems or UiPath?

Bentley Systems is more profitable, with an operating margin of 29.1% against 7.7%.

More: Bentley Systems earnings · how Bentley Systems makes money · UiPath earnings · how UiPath makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026; 10-Q filed Sep 8, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.