Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › CCC vs BLKB

CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings vs Blackbaud: CCC and BLKB compared

CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings is the larger company: $294M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $293M for Blackbaud (Q3 2026). CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings is growing faster (+10% against +4% a year earlier). Blackbaud is more profitable, with an operating margin of 20.5% against 19.5%.

CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings vs Blackbaud, latest quarterCCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings vs Blackbaud, latest quarterCCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings (CCC)Blackbaud (BLKB)Revenue$294M$293MRevenue growth, Y/Y+10%+4%Gross margin74.1%60.8%Operating margin19.5%20.5%Net margin10.3%15.7%Free cash flow$82.5M$139M

Where the money goes: CCC and BLKB

CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings (CCC) · Q3 2026

CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $294M (+10% year over year), operating margin 19.5%, net earnings $30.2M, operating cash flow $100M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Blackbaud (BLKB) · Q3 2026

Blackbaud, Q3 2026: revenue $293M (+4% year over year), operating margin 20.5%, net earnings $46.1M, operating cash flow $142M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Software Subscriptions$281MOther Services$12.6M
Blackbaud revenue by segment, Q3 2026Blackbaud revenue by segment, Q3 2026Recurring$287MOne-time services and other$5.6M
CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings (CCC)Blackbaud (BLKB)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$294M$293M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+10%+4%
Gross margin74.1%60.8%
Operating margin19.5%20.5%
Net earnings$30.2M$46.1M
Net margin10.3%15.7%
Operating cash flow$100M$142M
Free cash flow$82.5M$139M
Market value$4.5B—
P/E106.6×—
Analysts’ mean target$7.75—

Where the revenue comes from

CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings

Blackbaud

Questions

Which is bigger, CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings or Blackbaud?

CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings is the larger company: $294M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $293M for Blackbaud (Q3 2026).

Is CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings or Blackbaud growing faster?

CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings is growing faster (+10% against +4% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings or Blackbaud?

Blackbaud is more profitable, with an operating margin of 20.5% against 19.5%.

More: CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings earnings · how CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings makes money · Blackbaud earnings · how Blackbaud makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Oct 29, 2026; 10-Q filed Oct 28, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.