Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › CLFD vs FIEE

Clearfield vs FiEE: CLFD and FIEE compared

Clearfield is the larger company: $43.9M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 FY26) against $4.8M for FiEE (Q2 2026). FiEE is growing faster (107× against +13% a year earlier). FiEE is more profitable, with an operating margin of 54.8% against 5.9%.

Clearfield vs FiEE, latest quarterClearfield vs FiEE, latest quarterClearfield (CLFD)FiEE (FIEE)Revenue$43.9M$4.8MRevenue growth, Y/Y+13%107×Gross margin31.8%80.3%Operating margin5.9%54.8%Net margin6.8%43.7%

Where the money goes: CLFD and FIEE

Clearfield (CLFD) · Q3 FY26

Clearfield, Q3 FY26: revenue $43.9M (+13% year over year), operating margin 5.9%, net earnings $3.0M, operating cash flow $9.9M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

FiEE (FIEE) · Q2 2026

FiEE, Q2 2026: revenue $4.8M (107× year over year), operating margin 54.8%, net earnings $2.1M, operating cash flow $24K. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Clearfield (CLFD)FiEE (FIEE)
Latest quarterQ3 FY26Q2 2026
Revenue$43.9M$4.8M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+13%107×
Gross margin31.8%80.3%
Operating margin5.9%54.8%
Net earnings$3.0M$2.1M
Net margin6.8%43.7%
Operating cash flow$9.9M$24K
Free cash flow$8.9M—
Market value$408M—
Analysts’ mean target$40.25—

Questions

Which is bigger, Clearfield or FiEE?

Clearfield is the larger company: $43.9M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 FY26) against $4.8M for FiEE (Q2 2026).

Is Clearfield or FiEE growing faster?

FiEE is growing faster (107× against +13% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Clearfield or FiEE?

FiEE is more profitable, with an operating margin of 54.8% against 5.9%.

More: Clearfield earnings · how Clearfield makes money · FiEE earnings · how FiEE makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Aug 6, 2026; 10-Q filed Aug 14, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.