Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › CNTY vs MCRI

Century Casinos vs Monarch Casino & Resort: CNTY and MCRI compared

Century Casinos is the larger company: $152M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 2026) against $146M for Monarch Casino & Resort (Q3 2026). Monarch Casino & Resort is growing faster (+2% against +0.8% a year earlier). Monarch Casino & Resort is more profitable, with an operating margin of 28.2% against 11.3%.

Century Casinos vs Monarch Casino & Resort, latest quarterCentury Casinos vs Monarch Casino & Resort, latest quarterCentury Casinos (CNTY)Monarch Casino & Resort (MCRI)Revenue$152M$146MRevenue growth, Y/Y+0.8%+2%Operating margin11.3%28.2%Net margin-6.1%21.9%Free cash flow$5.4M$41.9M

Where the money goes: CNTY and MCRI

Century Casinos (CNTY) · Q2 2026

Century Casinos, Q2 2026: revenue $152M (+0.8% year over year), operating margin 11.3%, net loss $9.3M, operating cash flow $8.6M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Monarch Casino & Resort (MCRI) · Q3 2026

Monarch Casino & Resort, Q3 2026: revenue $146M (+2% year over year), operating margin 28.2%, net earnings $32.0M, operating cash flow $50.8M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Century Casinos revenue by segment, Q2 2026Century Casinos revenue by segment, Q2 2026Gaming$109MHotel$15.2MFood and Beverage$13.3MOther$8.0M
Monarch Casino & Resort revenue by segment, Q3 2026Monarch Casino & Resort revenue by segment, Q3 2026Casino$82.8MFood and beverage$34.3MHotel$22.7MOther$6.5M
Century Casinos (CNTY)Monarch Casino & Resort (MCRI)
Latest quarterQ2 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$152M$146M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+0.8%+2%
Gross margin—28.2%
Operating margin11.3%28.2%
Net earnings−$9.3M$32.0M
Net margin-6.1%21.9%
Operating cash flow$8.6M$50.8M
Free cash flow$5.4M$41.9M

Where the revenue comes from

Century Casinos

Monarch Casino & Resort

Questions

Which is bigger, Century Casinos or Monarch Casino & Resort?

Century Casinos is the larger company: $152M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 2026) against $146M for Monarch Casino & Resort (Q3 2026).

Is Century Casinos or Monarch Casino & Resort growing faster?

Monarch Casino & Resort is growing faster (+2% against +0.8% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Century Casinos or Monarch Casino & Resort?

Monarch Casino & Resort is more profitable, with an operating margin of 28.2% against 11.3%.

More: Century Casinos earnings · how Century Casinos makes money · Monarch Casino & Resort earnings · how Monarch Casino & Resort makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Aug 7, 2026; 10-Q filed Oct 30, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.