Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › DHR vs KEYS

Danaher vs Keysight Technologies: DHR and KEYS compared

Danaher is the larger company: $6.6B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $1.8B for Keysight Technologies (Q3 FY26). Keysight Technologies is growing faster (+36% against +8% a year earlier). Keysight Technologies is more profitable, with an operating margin of 25.0% against 19.0%.

Danaher vs Keysight Technologies, latest quarterDanaher vs Keysight Technologies, latest quarterDanaher (DHR)Keysight Technologies (KEYS)Revenue$6.6B$1.8BRevenue growth, Y/Y+8%+36%Operating margin19.0%25.0%Net margin18.8%21.5%Free cash flow$1.6B$403M

Where the money goes: DHR and KEYS

Danaher (DHR) · Q3 2026

Danaher, Q3 2026: revenue $6.6B (+8% year over year), operating margin 19.0%, net earnings $1.2B, operating cash flow $1.9B. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Keysight Technologies (KEYS) · Q3 FY26

Keysight Technologies, Q3 FY26: revenue $1.8B (+36% year over year), operating margin 25.0%, net earnings $397M, operating cash flow $437M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Danaher revenue by segment, Q3 2026Danaher revenue by segment, Q3 2026Recurring revenue$5.4BNonrecurring revenue$1.2B
Keysight Technologies revenue by segment, Q3 FY26Keysight Technologies revenue by segment, Q3 FY26Products$1.5BServices and other$382M
Danaher (DHR)Keysight Technologies (KEYS)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 FY26
Revenue$6.6B$1.8B
Revenue growth, Y/Y+8%+36%
Gross margin58.5%—
Operating margin19.0%25.0%
Net earnings$1.2B$397M
Net margin18.8%21.5%
Operating cash flow$1.9B$437M
Free cash flow$1.6B$403M
Market value$162.7B$47.4B
P/E37.6×37.0×
Analysts’ mean target$259.90$419.67

Where the revenue comes from

Danaher

Keysight Technologies

Questions

Which is bigger, Danaher or Keysight Technologies?

Danaher is the larger company: $6.6B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $1.8B for Keysight Technologies (Q3 FY26).

Is Danaher or Keysight Technologies growing faster?

Keysight Technologies is growing faster (+36% against +8% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Danaher or Keysight Technologies?

Keysight Technologies is more profitable, with an operating margin of 25.0% against 19.0%.

More: Danaher earnings · how Danaher makes money · Keysight Technologies earnings · how Keysight Technologies makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Oct 21, 2026; 10-Q filed Sep 2, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.