Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › DIOD vs CRDO

Diodes vs Credo Technology Group Holding: DIOD and CRDO compared

Diodes is the larger company: $533M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $479M for Credo Technology Group Holding (Q1 FY27). Credo Technology Group Holding is growing faster (+115% against +36% a year earlier). Credo Technology Group Holding is more profitable, with an operating margin of 25.2% against 11.9%.

Diodes vs Credo Technology Group Holding, latest quarterDiodes vs Credo Technology Group Holding, latest quarterDiodes (DIOD)Credo Technology Group Holding (CRDO)Revenue$533M$479MRevenue growth, Y/Y+36%+115%Gross margin36.1%64.5%Operating margin11.9%25.2%Net margin8.2%27.0%Free cash flow$43.9M$82.9M

Where the money goes: DIOD and CRDO

Diodes (DIOD) · Q3 2026

Diodes, Q3 2026: revenue $533M (+36% year over year), operating margin 11.9%, net earnings $43.7M, operating cash flow $97.2M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Credo Technology Group Holding (CRDO) · Q1 FY27

Credo Technology Group Holding, Q1 FY27: revenue $479M (+115% year over year), operating margin 25.2%, net earnings $129M, operating cash flow $90.2M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Diodes revenue by segment, Q3 2026Diodes revenue by segment, Q3 2026Distributor$358MDirect Sales$174M
Diodes (DIOD)Credo Technology Group Holding (CRDO)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q1 FY27
Revenue$533M$479M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+36%+115%
Gross margin36.1%64.5%
Operating margin11.9%25.2%
Net earnings$43.7M$129M
Net margin8.2%27.0%
Operating cash flow$97.2M$90.2M
Free cash flow$43.9M$82.9M
Market value$3.6B$23.4B
P/E27.4×43.5×
Analysts’ mean target$142.50$284.05

Where the revenue comes from

Diodes

Questions

Which is bigger, Diodes or Credo Technology Group Holding?

Diodes is the larger company: $533M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $479M for Credo Technology Group Holding (Q1 FY27).

Is Diodes or Credo Technology Group Holding growing faster?

Credo Technology Group Holding is growing faster (+115% against +36% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Diodes or Credo Technology Group Holding?

Credo Technology Group Holding is more profitable, with an operating margin of 25.2% against 11.9%.

More: Diodes earnings · how Diodes makes money · Credo Technology Group Holding earnings · how Credo Technology Group Holding makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026; 10-Q filed Sep 2, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.