Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › ECPG vs PLBC

Encore Capital Group vs Plumas Bancorp: ECPG and PLBC compared

Encore Capital Group is the larger company: $545M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $29.3M for Plumas Bancorp (Q3 2026). Encore Capital Group is growing faster (+18% against +7% a year earlier). Plumas Bancorp is more profitable, with an operating margin of 47.8% against 42.3%.

Encore Capital Group vs Plumas Bancorp, latest quarterEncore Capital Group vs Plumas Bancorp, latest quarterEncore Capital Group (ECPG)Plumas Bancorp (PLBC)Revenue$545M$29.3MRevenue growth, Y/Y+18%+7%Operating margin42.3%47.8%Net margin22.8%38.8%Free cash flow$102M$14.6M

Where the money goes: ECPG and PLBC

Encore Capital Group (ECPG) · Q3 2026

Encore Capital Group, Q3 2026: revenue $545M (+18% year over year), operating margin 42.3%, net earnings $124M, operating cash flow $107M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Plumas Bancorp (PLBC) · Q3 2026

Plumas Bancorp, Q3 2026: revenue $29.3M (+7% year over year), operating margin 47.8%, net earnings $11.4M, operating cash flow $14.7M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Plumas Bancorp revenue by segment, Q3 2026Plumas Bancorp revenue by segment, Q3 2026Net interest income$26.5MNoninterest income$2.8M
Encore Capital Group (ECPG)Plumas Bancorp (PLBC)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$545M$29.3M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+18%+7%
Operating margin42.3%47.8%
Net earnings$124M$11.4M
Net margin22.8%38.8%
Operating cash flow$107M$14.7M
Free cash flow$102M$14.6M
Market value$2.5B—
P/E7.3×—
Analysts’ mean target$117.00—

Where the revenue comes from

Plumas Bancorp

Questions

Which is bigger, Encore Capital Group or Plumas Bancorp?

Encore Capital Group is the larger company: $545M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $29.3M for Plumas Bancorp (Q3 2026).

Is Encore Capital Group or Plumas Bancorp growing faster?

Encore Capital Group is growing faster (+18% against +7% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Encore Capital Group or Plumas Bancorp?

Plumas Bancorp is more profitable, with an operating margin of 47.8% against 42.3%.

More: Encore Capital Group earnings · how Encore Capital Group makes money · Plumas Bancorp earnings · how Plumas Bancorp makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 4, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 4, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.