Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › EXPE vs GXO

Expedia Group vs GXO Logistics: EXPE and GXO compared

Expedia Group is the larger company: $4.9B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $3.6B for GXO Logistics (Q3 2026). Expedia Group is growing faster (+12% against +6% a year earlier). Expedia Group is more profitable, with an operating margin of 26.9% against 2.7%.

Expedia Group vs GXO Logistics, latest quarterExpedia Group vs GXO Logistics, latest quarterExpedia Group (EXPE)GXO Logistics (GXO)Revenue$4.9B$3.6BRevenue growth, Y/Y+12%+6%Operating margin26.9%2.7%Net margin20.9%1.8%

Where the money goes: EXPE and GXO

Expedia Group (EXPE) · Q3 2026

Expedia Group, Q3 2026: revenue $4.9B (+12% year over year), operating margin 26.9%, net earnings $1.0B, operating cash flow −$1.2B. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

GXO Logistics (GXO) · Q3 2026

GXO Logistics, Q3 2026: revenue $3.6B (+6% year over year), operating margin 2.7%, net earnings $65.0M, operating cash flow $156M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Expedia Group revenue by segment, Q3 2026Expedia Group revenue by segment, Q3 2026Lodging$4.0BOther$483MExpedia Group (“EG”) Advertising$206Mtrivago Advertising$165M
GXO Logistics revenue by segment, Q3 2026GXO Logistics revenue by segment, Q3 2026E-Commerce, Omnichannel and Consu…$1.7BTechnology and consumer electroni…$498MIndustrial and Manufacturing$405MFood and beverage$351M
Expedia Group (EXPE)GXO Logistics (GXO)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$4.9B$3.6B
Revenue growth, Y/Y+12%+6%
Operating margin26.9%2.7%
Net earnings$1.0B$65.0M
Net margin20.9%1.8%
Operating cash flow−$1.2B$156M
Free cash flow—$82.0M
Market value$33.3B$6.4B
P/E15.8×48.0×
Analysts’ mean target$333.14$70.24

Where the revenue comes from

Expedia Group

GXO Logistics

Questions

Which is bigger, Expedia Group or GXO Logistics?

Expedia Group is the larger company: $4.9B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $3.6B for GXO Logistics (Q3 2026).

Is Expedia Group or GXO Logistics growing faster?

Expedia Group is growing faster (+12% against +6% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Expedia Group or GXO Logistics?

Expedia Group is more profitable, with an operating margin of 26.9% against 2.7%.

More: Expedia Group earnings · how Expedia Group makes money · GXO Logistics earnings · how GXO Logistics makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 4, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.