Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › FFIN vs SFBS

First Financial Bankshares vs ServisFirst Bancshares: FFIN and SFBS compared

First Financial Bankshares is the larger company: $174M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $173M for ServisFirst Bancshares (Q3 2026). ServisFirst Bancshares is growing faster (+27% against +8% a year earlier). ServisFirst Bancshares is more profitable, with an operating margin of 61.0% against 52.3%.

First Financial Bankshares vs ServisFirst Bancshares, latest quarterFirst Financial Bankshares vs ServisFirst Bancshares, latest quarterFirst Financial Bankshares (FFIN)ServisFirst Bancshares (SFBS)Revenue$174M$173MRevenue growth, Y/Y+8%+27%Operating margin52.3%61.0%Net margin42.7%50.5%Free cash flow$86.3M$78.0M

Where the money goes: FFIN and SFBS

First Financial Bankshares (FFIN) · Q3 2026

First Financial Bankshares, Q3 2026: revenue $174M (+8% year over year), operating margin 52.3%, net earnings $74.3M, operating cash flow $92.9M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

ServisFirst Bancshares (SFBS) · Q3 2026

ServisFirst Bancshares, Q3 2026: revenue $173M (+27% year over year), operating margin 61.0%, net earnings $87.3M, operating cash flow $82.4M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

First Financial Bankshares revenue by segment, Q3 2026First Financial Bankshares revenue by segment, Q3 2026Net interest income$139MNoninterest income$35.6M
ServisFirst Bancshares revenue by segment, Q3 2026ServisFirst Bancshares revenue by segment, Q3 2026Net interest income$160MNoninterest income$13.1M
First Financial Bankshares (FFIN)ServisFirst Bancshares (SFBS)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$174M$173M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+8%+27%
Operating margin52.3%61.0%
Net earnings$74.3M$87.3M
Net margin42.7%50.5%
Operating cash flow$92.9M$82.4M
Free cash flow$86.3M$78.0M
Market value$4.4B$4.2B
P/E15.2×7.0×
Analysts’ mean target$34.71$46.00

Where the revenue comes from

First Financial Bankshares

ServisFirst Bancshares

Questions

Which is bigger, First Financial Bankshares or ServisFirst Bancshares?

First Financial Bankshares is the larger company: $174M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $173M for ServisFirst Bancshares (Q3 2026).

Is First Financial Bankshares or ServisFirst Bancshares growing faster?

ServisFirst Bancshares is growing faster (+27% against +8% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, First Financial Bankshares or ServisFirst Bancshares?

ServisFirst Bancshares is more profitable, with an operating margin of 61.0% against 52.3%.

More: First Financial Bankshares earnings · how First Financial Bankshares makes money · ServisFirst Bancshares earnings · how ServisFirst Bancshares makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 4, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.