Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › FRHC vs PIPR

Freedom Holding vs Piper Sandler Companies: FRHC and PIPR compared

Freedom Holding is the larger company: $733M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q1 FY27) against $444M for Piper Sandler Companies (Q3 2026). Freedom Holding is growing faster (+40% against -8% a year earlier). Piper Sandler Companies is more profitable, with an operating margin of 15.0% against 5.6%.

Freedom Holding vs Piper Sandler Companies, latest quarterFreedom Holding vs Piper Sandler Companies, latest quarterFreedom Holding (FRHC)Piper Sandler Companies (PIPR)Revenue$733M$444MRevenue growth, Y/Y+40%-8%Operating margin5.6%15.0%Net margin4.3%12.5%

Where the money goes: FRHC and PIPR

Freedom Holding (FRHC) · Q1 FY27

Freedom Holding, Q1 FY27: revenue $733M (+40% year over year), operating margin 5.6%, net earnings $31.7M, operating cash flow −$342M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Piper Sandler Companies (PIPR) · Q3 2026

Piper Sandler Companies, Q3 2026: revenue $444M (-8% year over year), operating margin 15.0%, net earnings $55.4M, operating cash flow $350M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Freedom Holding revenue by segment, Q1 FY27Freedom Holding revenue by segment, Q1 FY27Brokerage$283MBanking$225MInsurance$151MOther$73.9M
Freedom Holding (FRHC)Piper Sandler Companies (PIPR)
Latest quarterQ1 FY27Q3 2026
Revenue$733M$444M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+40%-8%
Operating margin5.6%15.0%
Net earnings$31.7M$55.4M
Net margin4.3%12.5%
Operating cash flow−$342M$350M
Market value$11.0B$4.7B
P/E70.9×14.5×
Analysts’ mean target—$74.75

Where the revenue comes from

Freedom Holding

Questions

Which is bigger, Freedom Holding or Piper Sandler Companies?

Freedom Holding is the larger company: $733M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q1 FY27) against $444M for Piper Sandler Companies (Q3 2026).

Is Freedom Holding or Piper Sandler Companies growing faster?

Freedom Holding is growing faster (+40% against -8% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Freedom Holding or Piper Sandler Companies?

Piper Sandler Companies is more profitable, with an operating margin of 15.0% against 5.6%.

More: Freedom Holding earnings · how Freedom Holding makes money · Piper Sandler Companies earnings · how Piper Sandler Companies makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Aug 10, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.