Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › FTRE vs RDNT

Fortrea Holdings vs RadNet: FTRE and RDNT compared

Fortrea Holdings is the larger company: $692M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $623M for RadNet (Q2 2026). RadNet is growing faster (+25% against -1% a year earlier). RadNet is more profitable, with an operating margin of 6.3% against 2.2%.

Fortrea Holdings vs RadNet, latest quarterFortrea Holdings vs RadNet, latest quarterFortrea Holdings (FTRE)RadNet (RDNT)Revenue$692M$623MRevenue growth, Y/Y-1%+25%Operating margin2.2%6.3%Net margin0.1%1.2%Free cash flow$52.5M$37.8M

Where the money goes: FTRE and RDNT

Fortrea Holdings (FTRE) · Q3 2026

Fortrea Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $692M (-1% year over year), operating margin 2.2%, net earnings $600K, operating cash flow $60.8M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

RadNet (RDNT) · Q2 2026

RadNet, Q2 2026: revenue $623M (+25% year over year), operating margin 6.3%, net earnings $7.5M, operating cash flow $94.1M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

RadNet revenue by segment, Q2 2026RadNet revenue by segment, Q2 2026Health Care, Patient Service$595MMedicaid$14.5MWorkers' compensation/personal in…$13.5M
Fortrea Holdings (FTRE)RadNet (RDNT)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q2 2026
Revenue$692M$623M
Revenue growth, Y/Y-1%+25%
Operating margin2.2%6.3%
Net earnings$600K$7.5M
Net margin0.1%1.2%
Operating cash flow$60.8M$94.1M
Free cash flow$52.5M$37.8M
Market value$2.2B$6.0B
Analysts’ mean target$23.62$94.62

Where the revenue comes from

RadNet

Questions

Which is bigger, Fortrea Holdings or RadNet?

Fortrea Holdings is the larger company: $692M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $623M for RadNet (Q2 2026).

Is Fortrea Holdings or RadNet growing faster?

RadNet is growing faster (+25% against -1% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Fortrea Holdings or RadNet?

RadNet is more profitable, with an operating margin of 6.3% against 2.2%.

More: Fortrea Holdings earnings · how Fortrea Holdings makes money · RadNet earnings · how RadNet makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Oct 29, 2026; 10-Q filed Aug 10, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.