Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › GIII vs JRSH

G III Apparel Group vs Jerash Holdings (US): GIII and JRSH compared

G III Apparel Group is the larger company: $554M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 FY27) against $50.2M for Jerash Holdings (US) (Q1 FY27). Jerash Holdings (US) is growing faster (+27% against -10% a year earlier). Jerash Holdings (US) is more profitable, with an operating margin of 5.2% against 2.0%.

G III Apparel Group vs Jerash Holdings (US), latest quarterG III Apparel Group vs Jerash Holdings (US), latest quarterG III Apparel Group (GIII)Jerash Holdings (US) (JRSH)Revenue$554M$50.2MRevenue growth, Y/Y-10%+27%Gross margin45.2%16.4%Operating margin2.0%5.2%Net margin3.6%3.3%Free cash flow$172M$2.3M

Where the money goes: GIII and JRSH

G III Apparel Group (GIII) · Q2 FY27

G III Apparel Group, Q2 FY27: revenue $554M (-10% year over year), operating margin 2.0%, net earnings $20.2M, operating cash flow $181M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Jerash Holdings (US) (JRSH) · Q1 FY27

Jerash Holdings (US), Q1 FY27: revenue $50.2M (+27% year over year), operating margin 5.2%, net earnings $1.7M, operating cash flow $2.5M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

G III Apparel Group (GIII)Jerash Holdings (US) (JRSH)
Latest quarterQ2 FY27Q1 FY27
Revenue$554M$50.2M
Revenue growth, Y/Y-10%+27%
Gross margin45.2%16.4%
Operating margin2.0%5.2%
Net earnings$20.2M$1.7M
Net margin3.6%3.3%
Operating cash flow$181M$2.5M
Free cash flow$172M$2.3M
Market value$1.4B—
P/E10.3×—
Analysts’ mean target$34.75—

Questions

Which is bigger, G III Apparel Group or Jerash Holdings (US)?

G III Apparel Group is the larger company: $554M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 FY27) against $50.2M for Jerash Holdings (US) (Q1 FY27).

Is G III Apparel Group or Jerash Holdings (US) growing faster?

Jerash Holdings (US) is growing faster (+27% against -10% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, G III Apparel Group or Jerash Holdings (US)?

Jerash Holdings (US) is more profitable, with an operating margin of 5.2% against 2.0%.

More: G III Apparel Group earnings · how G III Apparel Group makes money · Jerash Holdings (US) earnings · how Jerash Holdings (US) makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Sep 8, 2026; 10-Q filed Aug 12, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.