Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › HAYW vs MFP

Hayward Holdings vs Midera Food Processing: HAYW and MFP compared

Hayward Holdings is the larger company: $260M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $245M for Midera Food Processing (Q2 2026). Midera Food Processing is growing faster (+13% against +6% a year earlier). Hayward Holdings is more profitable, with an operating margin of 19.3% against 9.7%.

Hayward Holdings vs Midera Food Processing, latest quarterHayward Holdings vs Midera Food Processing, latest quarterHayward Holdings (HAYW)Midera Food Processing (MFP)Revenue$260M$245MRevenue growth, Y/Y+6%+13%Gross margin47.9%35.3%Operating margin19.3%9.7%Net margin12.5%4.4%

Where the money goes: HAYW and MFP

Hayward Holdings (HAYW) · Q3 2026

Hayward Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $260M (+6% year over year), operating margin 19.3%, net earnings $32.4M, operating cash flow $53.9M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Midera Food Processing (MFP) · Q2 2026

Midera Food Processing, Q2 2026: revenue $245M (+13% year over year), operating margin 9.7%, net earnings $10.8M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Hayward Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Hayward Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Residential pool$230MCommercial pool$15.9MFlow control$14.1M
Midera Food Processing revenue by segment, Q2 2026Midera Food Processing revenue by segment, Q2 2026Equipment and Installation$152MAftermarket Parts and Service$92.9M
Hayward Holdings (HAYW)Midera Food Processing (MFP)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q2 2026
Revenue$260M$245M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+6%+13%
Gross margin47.9%35.3%
Operating margin19.3%9.7%
Net earnings$32.4M$10.8M
Net margin12.5%4.4%
Operating cash flow$53.9M—
Free cash flow$43.0M—
Market value$2.8B—
P/E16.2×—
Analysts’ mean target$17.50—

Where the revenue comes from

Hayward Holdings

Midera Food Processing

Questions

Which is bigger, Hayward Holdings or Midera Food Processing?

Hayward Holdings is the larger company: $260M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $245M for Midera Food Processing (Q2 2026).

Is Hayward Holdings or Midera Food Processing growing faster?

Midera Food Processing is growing faster (+13% against +6% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Hayward Holdings or Midera Food Processing?

Hayward Holdings is more profitable, with an operating margin of 19.3% against 9.7%.

More: Hayward Holdings earnings · how Hayward Holdings makes money · Midera Food Processing earnings · how Midera Food Processing makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Oct 28, 2026; 10-Q filed Aug 18, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.