Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › HNGE vs RAMP

Hinge Health vs LiveRamp Holdings: HNGE and RAMP compared

Hinge Health is the larger company: $235M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $214M for LiveRamp Holdings (Q1 FY27). Hinge Health is growing faster (+52% against +10% a year earlier). Hinge Health is more profitable, with an operating margin of 21.4% against 9.4%.

Hinge Health vs LiveRamp Holdings, latest quarterHinge Health vs LiveRamp Holdings, latest quarterHinge Health (HNGE)LiveRamp Holdings (RAMP)Revenue$235M$214MRevenue growth, Y/Y+52%+10%Gross margin87.0%70.5%Operating margin21.4%9.4%Net margin24.4%8.2%Free cash flow$113M$16.3M

Where the money goes: HNGE and RAMP

Hinge Health (HNGE) · Q3 2026

Hinge Health, Q3 2026: revenue $235M (+52% year over year), operating margin 21.4%, net earnings $57.4M, operating cash flow $115M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

LiveRamp Holdings (RAMP) · Q1 FY27

LiveRamp Holdings, Q1 FY27: revenue $214M (+10% year over year), operating margin 9.4%, net earnings $17.5M, operating cash flow $17.0M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

LiveRamp Holdings revenue by segment, Q1 FY27LiveRamp Holdings revenue by segment, Q1 FY27Subscription$160MMarketplace and Other$53.6M
Hinge Health (HNGE)LiveRamp Holdings (RAMP)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q1 FY27
Revenue$235M$214M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+52%+10%
Gross margin87.0%70.5%
Operating margin21.4%9.4%
Net earnings$57.4M$17.5M
Net margin24.4%8.2%
Operating cash flow$115M$17.0M
Free cash flow$113M$16.3M

Where the revenue comes from

LiveRamp Holdings

Questions

Which is bigger, Hinge Health or LiveRamp Holdings?

Hinge Health is the larger company: $235M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $214M for LiveRamp Holdings (Q1 FY27).

Is Hinge Health or LiveRamp Holdings growing faster?

Hinge Health is growing faster (+52% against +10% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Hinge Health or LiveRamp Holdings?

Hinge Health is more profitable, with an operating margin of 21.4% against 9.4%.

More: Hinge Health earnings · how Hinge Health makes money · LiveRamp Holdings earnings · how LiveRamp Holdings makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (8-K filed Nov 2, 2026; 10-Q filed Aug 5, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.