Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › HST vs VICI

Host Hotels & Resorts vs Vici Properties: HST and VICI compared

Host Hotels & Resorts is the larger company: $1.3B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $1.1B for Vici Properties (Q2 2026). Vici Properties is growing faster (+6% against +1% a year earlier). Vici Properties is more profitable, with an operating margin of 50.5% against 9.0%.

Host Hotels & Resorts vs Vici Properties, latest quarterHost Hotels & Resorts vs Vici Properties, latest quarterHost Hotels & Resorts (HST)Vici Properties (VICI)Revenue$1.3B$1.1BRevenue growth, Y/Y+1%+6%Operating margin9.0%50.5%Net margin5.2%49.7%Free cash flow$274M$728M

Where the money goes: HST and VICI

Host Hotels & Resorts (HST) · Q3 2026

Host Hotels & Resorts, Q3 2026: revenue $1.3B (+1% year over year), operating margin 9.0%, net earnings $70.0M, operating cash flow $345M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Vici Properties (VICI) · Q2 2026

Vici Properties, Q2 2026: revenue $1.1B (+6% year over year), operating margin 50.5%, net earnings $527M, operating cash flow $728M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Host Hotels & Resorts revenue by segment, Q3 2026Host Hotels & Resorts revenue by segment, Q3 2026Hotel$1.3BCondominium sales$7.0M
Host Hotels & Resorts (HST)Vici Properties (VICI)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q2 2026
Revenue$1.3B$1.1B
Revenue growth, Y/Y+1%+6%
Operating margin9.0%50.5%
Net earnings$70.0M$527M
Net margin5.2%49.7%
Operating cash flow$345M$728M
Free cash flow$274M$728M
Market value$17.0B$27.0B
P/E17.9×11.4×
Analysts’ mean target$25.93$29.61

Where the revenue comes from

Host Hotels & Resorts

Questions

Which is bigger, Host Hotels & Resorts or Vici Properties?

Host Hotels & Resorts is the larger company: $1.3B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $1.1B for Vici Properties (Q2 2026).

Is Host Hotels & Resorts or Vici Properties growing faster?

Vici Properties is growing faster (+6% against +1% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Host Hotels & Resorts or Vici Properties?

Vici Properties is more profitable, with an operating margin of 50.5% against 9.0%.

More: Host Hotels & Resorts earnings · how Host Hotels & Resorts makes money · Vici Properties earnings · how Vici Properties makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 6, 2026; 10-Q filed Jul 29, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.