Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › INGM vs SCSC

Ingram Micro Holding vs Scansource: INGM and SCSC compared

Ingram Micro Holding is the larger company: $15.2B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $962M for Scansource (Q1 FY27). Scansource is growing faster (+30% against +21% a year earlier). Ingram Micro Holding is more profitable, with an operating margin of 1.9% against 1.3%.

Ingram Micro Holding vs Scansource, latest quarterIngram Micro Holding vs Scansource, latest quarterIngram Micro Holding (INGM)Scansource (SCSC)Revenue$15.2B$962MRevenue growth, Y/Y+21%+30%Gross margin6.5%12.2%Operating margin1.9%1.3%Net margin0.9%0.9%

Where the money goes: INGM and SCSC

Ingram Micro Holding (INGM) · Q3 2026

Ingram Micro Holding, Q3 2026: revenue $15.2B (+21% year over year), operating margin 1.9%, net earnings $131M, operating cash flow $251M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Scansource (SCSC) · Q1 FY27

Scansource, Q1 FY27: revenue $962M (+30% year over year), operating margin 1.3%, net earnings $8.7M, operating cash flow −$42.3M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Scansource revenue by segment, Q1 FY27Scansource revenue by segment, Q1 FY27Products and services$920MRecurring revenue$42.4M
Ingram Micro Holding (INGM)Scansource (SCSC)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q1 FY27
Revenue$15.2B$962M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+21%+30%
Gross margin6.5%12.2%
Operating margin1.9%1.3%
Net earnings$131M$8.7M
Net margin0.9%0.9%
Operating cash flow$251M−$42.3M
Free cash flow$250M—
Market value$5.7B$885M
P/E12.3×13.1×
Analysts’ mean target$32.85$64.50

Where the revenue comes from

Scansource

Questions

Which is bigger, Ingram Micro Holding or Scansource?

Ingram Micro Holding is the larger company: $15.2B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $962M for Scansource (Q1 FY27).

Is Ingram Micro Holding or Scansource growing faster?

Scansource is growing faster (+30% against +21% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Ingram Micro Holding or Scansource?

Ingram Micro Holding is more profitable, with an operating margin of 1.9% against 1.3%.

More: Ingram Micro Holding earnings · how Ingram Micro Holding makes money · Scansource earnings · how Scansource makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Oct 29, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.