Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › ITGR vs CNMD

Integer Holdings vs Conmed: ITGR and CNMD compared

Integer Holdings is the larger company: $450M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $336M for Conmed (Q3 2026). Conmed is growing faster (-0.7% against -4% a year earlier). Conmed is more profitable, with an operating margin of 11.1% against 6.3%.

Integer Holdings vs Conmed, latest quarterInteger Holdings vs Conmed, latest quarterInteger Holdings (ITGR)Conmed (CNMD)Revenue$450M$336MRevenue growth, Y/Y-4%-0.7%Gross margin22.6%56.4%Operating margin6.3%11.1%Net margin3.3%5.9%Free cash flow$16.1M$46.7M

Where the money goes: ITGR and CNMD

Integer Holdings (ITGR) · Q3 2026

Integer Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $450M (-4% year over year), operating margin 6.3%, net earnings $15.0M, operating cash flow $36.6M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Conmed (CNMD) · Q3 2026

Conmed, Q3 2026: revenue $336M (-0.7% year over year), operating margin 11.1%, net earnings $19.8M, operating cash flow $49.4M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Integer Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Integer Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Cardio & Vascular$263MCardiac Rhythm Management & Neuro…$176MOther Markets$10.8M
Conmed revenue by segment, Q3 2026Conmed revenue by segment, Q3 2026General Surgery$187MOrthopedic Surgery$149M
Integer Holdings (ITGR)Conmed (CNMD)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$450M$336M
Revenue growth, Y/Y-4%-0.7%
Gross margin22.6%56.4%
Operating margin6.3%11.1%
Net earnings$15.0M$19.8M
Net margin3.3%5.9%
Operating cash flow$36.6M$49.4M
Free cash flow$16.1M$46.7M
Market value$4.4B$1.4B
P/E42.2×29.3×
Analysts’ mean target$127.00$46.83

Where the revenue comes from

Integer Holdings

Conmed

Questions

Which is bigger, Integer Holdings or Conmed?

Integer Holdings is the larger company: $450M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $336M for Conmed (Q3 2026).

Is Integer Holdings or Conmed growing faster?

Conmed is growing faster (-0.7% against -4% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Integer Holdings or Conmed?

Conmed is more profitable, with an operating margin of 11.1% against 6.3%.

More: Integer Holdings earnings · how Integer Holdings makes money · Conmed earnings · how Conmed makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Oct 29, 2026; 10-Q filed Oct 28, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.