Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › ITGR vs LIVN

Integer Holdings vs LivaNova: ITGR and LIVN compared

Integer Holdings is the larger company: $450M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $393M for LivaNova (Q3 2026). LivaNova is growing faster (+10% against -4% a year earlier). LivaNova is more profitable, with an operating margin of 7.2% against 6.3%.

Integer Holdings vs LivaNova, latest quarterInteger Holdings vs LivaNova, latest quarterInteger Holdings (ITGR)LivaNova (LIVN)Revenue$450M$393MRevenue growth, Y/Y-4%+10%Gross margin22.6%67.4%Operating margin6.3%7.2%Net margin3.3%8.7%Free cash flow$16.1M$55.8M

Where the money goes: ITGR and LIVN

Integer Holdings (ITGR) · Q3 2026

Integer Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $450M (-4% year over year), operating margin 6.3%, net earnings $15.0M, operating cash flow $36.6M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

LivaNova (LIVN) · Q3 2026

LivaNova, Q3 2026: revenue $393M (+10% year over year), operating margin 7.2%, net earnings $34.3M, operating cash flow $73.7M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Integer Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Integer Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Cardio & Vascular$263MCardiac Rhythm Management & Neuro…$176MOther Markets$10.8M
Integer Holdings (ITGR)LivaNova (LIVN)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$450M$393M
Revenue growth, Y/Y-4%+10%
Gross margin22.6%67.4%
Operating margin6.3%7.2%
Net earnings$15.0M$34.3M
Net margin3.3%8.7%
Operating cash flow$36.6M$73.7M
Free cash flow$16.1M$55.8M
Market value$4.4B$5.2B
P/E42.2×29.9×
Analysts’ mean target$127.00$91.91

Where the revenue comes from

Integer Holdings

Questions

Which is bigger, Integer Holdings or LivaNova?

Integer Holdings is the larger company: $450M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $393M for LivaNova (Q3 2026).

Is Integer Holdings or LivaNova growing faster?

LivaNova is growing faster (+10% against -4% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Integer Holdings or LivaNova?

LivaNova is more profitable, with an operating margin of 7.2% against 6.3%.

More: Integer Holdings earnings · how Integer Holdings makes money · LivaNova earnings · how LivaNova makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Oct 29, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 4, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.