Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › KNTK vs AROC

Kinetik Holdings vs Archrock: KNTK and AROC compared

Kinetik Holdings is the larger company: $569M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $371M for Archrock (Q3 2026). Kinetik Holdings is growing faster (+23% against -3% a year earlier). Archrock is more profitable, with an operating margin of 30.0% against 11.2%.

Kinetik Holdings vs Archrock, latest quarterKinetik Holdings vs Archrock, latest quarterKinetik Holdings (KNTK)Archrock (AROC)Revenue$569M$371MRevenue growth, Y/Y+23%-3%Operating margin11.2%30.0%Net margin3.9%22.8%Free cash flow$139M$49.6M

Where the money goes: KNTK and AROC

Kinetik Holdings (KNTK) · Q3 2026

Kinetik Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $569M (+23% year over year), operating margin 11.2%, net earnings $22.1M, operating cash flow $273M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Archrock (AROC) · Q3 2026

Archrock, Q3 2026: revenue $371M (-3% year over year), operating margin 30.0%, net earnings $84.5M, operating cash flow $159M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Kinetik Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Kinetik Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Product and Service$564MOther revenue$4.9M
Archrock revenue by segment, Q3 2026Archrock revenue by segment, Q3 2026Contract operations$331MAftermarket services$39.7M
Kinetik Holdings (KNTK)Archrock (AROC)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$569M$371M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+23%-3%
Gross margin—47.4%
Operating margin11.2%30.0%
Net earnings$22.1M$84.5M
Net margin3.9%22.8%
Operating cash flow$273M$159M
Free cash flow$139M$49.6M
Market value$4.0B$4.8B
P/E6.7×14.2×
Analysts’ mean target$58.62$42.38

Where the revenue comes from

Kinetik Holdings

Archrock

Questions

Which is bigger, Kinetik Holdings or Archrock?

Kinetik Holdings is the larger company: $569M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $371M for Archrock (Q3 2026).

Is Kinetik Holdings or Archrock growing faster?

Kinetik Holdings is growing faster (+23% against -3% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Kinetik Holdings or Archrock?

Archrock is more profitable, with an operating margin of 30.0% against 11.2%.

More: Kinetik Holdings earnings · how Kinetik Holdings makes money · Archrock earnings · how Archrock makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 3, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.