Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › LCII vs VC

LCI Industries vs Visteon: LCII and VC compared

LCI Industries is the larger company: $992M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $970M for Visteon (Q3 2026). Visteon is growing faster (+6% against -4% a year earlier). LCI Industries is more profitable, with an operating margin of 7.6% against 0.7%.

LCI Industries vs Visteon, latest quarterLCI Industries vs Visteon, latest quarterLCI Industries (LCII)Visteon (VC)Revenue$992M$970MRevenue growth, Y/Y-4%+6%Gross margin26.6%4.8%Operating margin7.6%0.7%Net margin5.0%0.5%

Where the money goes: LCII and VC

LCI Industries (LCII) · Q3 2026

LCI Industries, Q3 2026: revenue $992M (-4% year over year), operating margin 7.6%, net earnings $50.1M, operating cash flow $67.1M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Visteon (VC) · Q3 2026

Visteon, Q3 2026: revenue $970M (+6% year over year), operating margin 0.7%, net earnings $5.0M, operating cash flow $38.0M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

LCI Industries revenue by segment, Q3 2026LCI Industries revenue by segment, Q3 2026OEM Segment$732MAftermarket Segment$260M
Visteon revenue by segment, Q3 2026Visteon revenue by segment, Q3 2026Instrument clusters$445MInformation displays$167MInfotainment$122MCockpit domain controller$104M
LCI Industries (LCII)Visteon (VC)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$992M$970M
Revenue growth, Y/Y-4%+6%
Gross margin26.6%4.8%
Operating margin7.6%0.7%
Net earnings$50.1M$5.0M
Net margin5.0%0.5%
Operating cash flow$67.1M$38.0M
Free cash flow$53.6M—
Market value$2.4B$2.0B
P/E12.0×13.0×
Analysts’ mean target$114.60$109.70

Where the revenue comes from

LCI Industries

Visteon

Questions

Which is bigger, LCI Industries or Visteon?

LCI Industries is the larger company: $992M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $970M for Visteon (Q3 2026).

Is LCI Industries or Visteon growing faster?

Visteon is growing faster (+6% against -4% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, LCI Industries or Visteon?

LCI Industries is more profitable, with an operating margin of 7.6% against 0.7%.

More: LCI Industries earnings · how LCI Industries makes money · Visteon earnings · how Visteon makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026; 10-Q filed Oct 22, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.