Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › LIND vs VRRM

Lindblad Expeditions Holdings vs Verra Mobility: LIND and VRRM compared

Lindblad Expeditions Holdings is the larger company: $269M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $259M for Verra Mobility (Q3 2026). Lindblad Expeditions Holdings is growing faster (+12% against -1% a year earlier). Verra Mobility is more profitable, with an operating margin of 25.3% against 15.9%.

Lindblad Expeditions Holdings vs Verra Mobility, latest quarterLindblad Expeditions Holdings vs Verra Mobility, latest quarterLindblad Expeditions Holdings (LIND)Verra Mobility (VRRM)Revenue$269M$259MRevenue growth, Y/Y+12%-1%Operating margin15.9%25.3%Net margin9.0%15.6%

Where the money goes: LIND and VRRM

Lindblad Expeditions Holdings (LIND) · Q3 2026

Lindblad Expeditions Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $269M (+12% year over year), operating margin 15.9%, net earnings $24.2M, operating cash flow $2.8M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Verra Mobility (VRRM) · Q3 2026

Verra Mobility, Q3 2026: revenue $259M (-1% year over year), operating margin 25.3%, net earnings $40.4M, operating cash flow $115M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Lindblad Expeditions Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Lindblad Expeditions Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Lindblad Segment$153MLand-experience$116M
Verra Mobility revenue by segment, Q3 2026Verra Mobility revenue by segment, Q3 2026Service revenue$240MProduct sales$19.0M
Lindblad Expeditions Holdings (LIND)Verra Mobility (VRRM)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$269M$259M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+12%-1%
Operating margin15.9%25.3%
Net earnings$24.2M$40.4M
Net margin9.0%15.6%
Operating cash flow$2.8M$115M
Free cash flow—$89.4M
Market value—$444M
P/E—12.2×
Analysts’ mean target—$4.80

Where the revenue comes from

Lindblad Expeditions Holdings

Verra Mobility

Questions

Which is bigger, Lindblad Expeditions Holdings or Verra Mobility?

Lindblad Expeditions Holdings is the larger company: $269M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $259M for Verra Mobility (Q3 2026).

Is Lindblad Expeditions Holdings or Verra Mobility growing faster?

Lindblad Expeditions Holdings is growing faster (+12% against -1% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Lindblad Expeditions Holdings or Verra Mobility?

Verra Mobility is more profitable, with an operating margin of 25.3% against 15.9%.

More: Lindblad Expeditions Holdings earnings · how Lindblad Expeditions Holdings makes money · Verra Mobility earnings · how Verra Mobility makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 3, 2026; 10-Q filed Oct 30, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.