Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › MHK vs TILE

Mohawk Industries vs Interface: MHK and TILE compared

Mohawk Industries is the larger company: $2.8B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $367M for Interface (Q3 2026). Mohawk Industries is growing faster (+1% against +0.6% a year earlier). Interface is more profitable, with an operating margin of 15.4% against 6.7%.

Mohawk Industries vs Interface, latest quarterMohawk Industries vs Interface, latest quarterMohawk Industries (MHK)Interface (TILE)Revenue$2.8B$367MRevenue growth, Y/Y+1%+0.6%Gross margin25.5%40.6%Operating margin6.7%15.4%Net margin5.9%10.7%

Where the money goes: MHK and TILE

Mohawk Industries (MHK) · Q3 2026

Mohawk Industries, Q3 2026: revenue $2.8B (+1% year over year), operating margin 6.7%, net earnings $163M, operating cash flow $471M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Interface (TILE) · Q3 2026

Interface, Q3 2026: revenue $367M (+0.6% year over year), operating margin 15.4%, net earnings $39.2M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Mohawk Industries revenue by segment, Q3 2026Mohawk Industries revenue by segment, Q3 2026Ceramic & Stone$1.1BCarpet & Resilient$959MLaminate & Wood$442MOther$276M
Mohawk Industries (MHK)Interface (TILE)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$2.8B$367M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+1%+0.6%
Gross margin25.5%40.6%
Operating margin6.7%15.4%
Net earnings$163M$39.2M
Net margin5.9%10.7%
Operating cash flow$471M—
Free cash flow$390M—
Market value$9.0B$1.8B
P/E17.6×12.3×
Analysts’ mean target$149.13$46.25

Where the revenue comes from

Mohawk Industries

Questions

Which is bigger, Mohawk Industries or Interface?

Mohawk Industries is the larger company: $2.8B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $367M for Interface (Q3 2026).

Is Mohawk Industries or Interface growing faster?

Mohawk Industries is growing faster (+1% against +0.6% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Mohawk Industries or Interface?

Interface is more profitable, with an operating margin of 15.4% against 6.7%.

More: Mohawk Industries earnings · how Mohawk Industries makes money · Interface earnings · how Interface makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Oct 30, 2026; 8-K filed Nov 6, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.