Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › MOD vs PATK

Modine Manufacturing vs Patrick Industries: MOD and PATK compared

Modine Manufacturing is the larger company: $994M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 FY27) against $975M for Patrick Industries (Q3 2026). Modine Manufacturing is growing faster (+35% against 0% a year earlier). Modine Manufacturing is more profitable, with an operating margin of 9.8% against 5.1%.

Modine Manufacturing vs Patrick Industries, latest quarterModine Manufacturing vs Patrick Industries, latest quarterModine Manufacturing (MOD)Patrick Industries (PATK)Revenue$994M$975MRevenue growth, Y/Y+35%0%Gross margin20.7%23.6%Operating margin9.8%5.1%Net margin3.0%2.2%

Where the money goes: MOD and PATK

Modine Manufacturing (MOD) · Q2 FY27

Modine Manufacturing, Q2 FY27: revenue $994M (+35% year over year), operating margin 9.8%, net earnings $30.3M, operating cash flow −$98.5M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Patrick Industries (PATK) · Q3 2026

Patrick Industries, Q3 2026: revenue $975M (0% year over year), operating margin 5.1%, net earnings $21.1M, operating cash flow $77.6M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Modine Manufacturing revenue by segment, Q2 FY27Modine Manufacturing revenue by segment, Q2 FY27Data Centers$437MPerformance Technologies$288MCommercial HVAC$269M
Patrick Industries revenue by segment, Q3 2026Patrick Industries revenue by segment, Q3 2026Recreational Vehicle$362MManufactured Housing$174MMarine$171MIndustrial$140M
Modine Manufacturing (MOD)Patrick Industries (PATK)
Latest quarterQ2 FY27Q3 2026
Revenue$994M$975M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+35%0%
Gross margin20.7%23.6%
Operating margin9.8%5.1%
Net earnings$30.3M$21.1M
Net margin3.0%2.2%
Operating cash flow−$98.5M$77.6M
Free cash flow—$58.4M
Market value$5.2B$2.6B
P/E40.1×19.3×
Analysts’ mean target$229.44$97.82

Where the revenue comes from

Modine Manufacturing

Patrick Industries

Questions

Which is bigger, Modine Manufacturing or Patrick Industries?

Modine Manufacturing is the larger company: $994M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 FY27) against $975M for Patrick Industries (Q3 2026).

Is Modine Manufacturing or Patrick Industries growing faster?

Modine Manufacturing is growing faster (+35% against 0% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Modine Manufacturing or Patrick Industries?

Modine Manufacturing is more profitable, with an operating margin of 9.8% against 5.1%.

More: Modine Manufacturing earnings · how Modine Manufacturing makes money · Patrick Industries earnings · how Patrick Industries makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 4, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.