Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › MPLX vs DKL

Mplx LP vs Delek Logistics Partners, LP: MPLX and DKL compared

Mplx LP is the larger company: $3.6B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $372M for Delek Logistics Partners, LP (Q3 2026). Delek Logistics Partners, LP is growing faster (+42% against -0.4% a year earlier). Mplx LP is more profitable, with an operating margin of 40.9% against 14.4%.

Mplx LP vs Delek Logistics Partners, LP, latest quarterMplx LP vs Delek Logistics Partners, LP, latest quarterMplx LP (MPLX)Delek Logistics Partners, LP (DKL)Revenue$3.6B$372MRevenue growth, Y/Y-0.4%+42%Operating margin40.9%14.4%Net margin32.3%12.7%Free cash flow$447M$129M

Where the money goes: MPLX and DKL

Mplx LP (MPLX) · Q3 2026

Mplx LP, Q3 2026: revenue $3.6B (-0.4% year over year), operating margin 40.9%, net earnings $1.2B, operating cash flow $1.5B. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Delek Logistics Partners, LP (DKL) · Q3 2026

Delek Logistics Partners, LP, Q3 2026: revenue $372M (+42% year over year), operating margin 14.4%, net earnings $47.4M, operating cash flow $188M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Mplx LP revenue by segment, Q3 2026Mplx LP revenue by segment, Q3 2026Natural Gas and NGL Services$1.5BCrude Oil and Products Logistics$1.3BOther revenues$817M
Delek Logistics Partners, LP revenue by segment, Q3 2026Delek Logistics Partners, LP revenue by segment, Q3 2026Gathering and Processing$204MWholesale Marketing and Terminall…$141MStorage and Transportation$27.4M
Mplx LP (MPLX)Delek Logistics Partners, LP (DKL)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$3.6B$372M
Revenue growth, Y/Y-0.4%+42%
Operating margin40.9%14.4%
Net earnings$1.2B$47.4M
Net margin32.3%12.7%
Operating cash flow$1.5B$188M
Free cash flow$447M$129M
Market value$56.6B$3.0B
P/E11.9×19.2×
Analysts’ mean target$62.92$53.33

Where the revenue comes from

Mplx LP

Delek Logistics Partners, LP

Questions

Which is bigger, Mplx LP or Delek Logistics Partners, LP?

Mplx LP is the larger company: $3.6B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $372M for Delek Logistics Partners, LP (Q3 2026).

Is Mplx LP or Delek Logistics Partners, LP growing faster?

Delek Logistics Partners, LP is growing faster (+42% against -0.4% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Mplx LP or Delek Logistics Partners, LP?

Mplx LP is more profitable, with an operating margin of 40.9% against 14.4%.

More: Mplx LP earnings · how Mplx LP makes money · Delek Logistics Partners, LP earnings · how Delek Logistics Partners, LP makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 3, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 6, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.