Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › NAVN vs QTWO

Navan vs Q2 Holdings: NAVN and QTWO compared

Navan is the larger company: $233M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 FY27) against $226M for Q2 Holdings (Q3 2026). Navan is growing faster (+35% against +12% a year earlier). Q2 Holdings is more profitable, with an operating margin of 15.0% against -11.0%.

Navan vs Q2 Holdings, latest quarterNavan vs Q2 Holdings, latest quarterNavan (NAVN)Q2 Holdings (QTWO)Revenue$233M$226MRevenue growth, Y/Y+35%+12%Operating margin-11.0%15.0%Net margin-12.5%14.7%Free cash flow$21.5M$62.6M

Where the money goes: NAVN and QTWO

Navan (NAVN) · Q2 FY27

Navan, Q2 FY27: revenue $233M (+35% year over year), operating margin -11.0%, net loss $29.1M, operating cash flow $25.2M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Q2 Holdings (QTWO) · Q3 2026

Q2 Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $226M (+12% year over year), operating margin 15.0%, net earnings $33.2M, operating cash flow $64.7M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Navan revenue by segment, Q2 FY27Navan revenue by segment, Q2 FY27Usage-based revenue$211MSubscription revenue$21.4M
Q2 Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Q2 Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Subscription$188MServices and Other$19.6MTransactional$18.1M
Navan (NAVN)Q2 Holdings (QTWO)
Latest quarterQ2 FY27Q3 2026
Revenue$233M$226M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+35%+12%
Gross margin—59.7%
Operating margin-11.0%15.0%
Net earnings−$29.1M$33.2M
Net margin-12.5%14.7%
Operating cash flow$25.2M$64.7M
Free cash flow$21.5M$62.6M
Market value—$4.4B
P/E—40.8×
Analysts’ mean target—$79.57

Where the revenue comes from

Navan

Q2 Holdings

Questions

Which is bigger, Navan or Q2 Holdings?

Navan is the larger company: $233M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 FY27) against $226M for Q2 Holdings (Q3 2026).

Is Navan or Q2 Holdings growing faster?

Navan is growing faster (+35% against +12% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Navan or Q2 Holdings?

Q2 Holdings is more profitable, with an operating margin of 15.0% against -11.0%.

More: Navan earnings · how Navan makes money · Q2 Holdings earnings · how Q2 Holdings makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Sep 10, 2026; 10-Q filed Oct 28, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.