Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › NTST vs CSR

Netstreit vs Centerspace: NTST and CSR compared

Netstreit is the larger company: $66.3M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $59.5M for Centerspace (Q3 2026). Netstreit is growing faster (+37% against -17% a year earlier). Centerspace is more profitable, with an operating margin of 254.5% against 35.2%.

Netstreit vs Centerspace, latest quarterNetstreit vs Centerspace, latest quarterNetstreit (NTST)Centerspace (CSR)Revenue$66.3M$59.5MRevenue growth, Y/Y+37%-17%Operating margin35.2%254.5%Net margin12.8%207.2%Free cash flow$28.9M$14.8M

Where the money goes: NTST and CSR

Netstreit (NTST) · Q3 2026

Netstreit, Q3 2026: revenue $66.3M (+37% year over year), operating margin 35.2%, net earnings $8.5M, operating cash flow $41.8M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Centerspace (CSR) · Q3 2026

Centerspace, Q3 2026: revenue $59.5M (-17% year over year), operating margin 254.5%, net earnings $123M, operating cash flow $20.6M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Netstreit (NTST)Centerspace (CSR)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$66.3M$59.5M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+37%-17%
Operating margin35.2%254.5%
Net earnings$8.5M$123M
Net margin12.8%207.2%
Operating cash flow$41.8M$20.6M
Free cash flow$28.9M$14.8M

Questions

Which is bigger, Netstreit or Centerspace?

Netstreit is the larger company: $66.3M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $59.5M for Centerspace (Q3 2026).

Is Netstreit or Centerspace growing faster?

Netstreit is growing faster (+37% against -17% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Netstreit or Centerspace?

Centerspace is more profitable, with an operating margin of 254.5% against 35.2%.

More: Netstreit earnings · how Netstreit makes money · Centerspace earnings · how Centerspace makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Oct 21, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 2, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.