Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › PRXA vs LTSV

Procaccianti Hotel REIT vs Lightstone Value Plus REIT IV: PRXA and LTSV compared

Procaccianti Hotel REIT is the larger company: $8.9M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 2026) against $8.5M for Lightstone Value Plus REIT IV (Q2 2026). Lightstone Value Plus REIT IV is growing faster (-1% against -3% a year earlier). Lightstone Value Plus REIT IV is more profitable, with an operating margin of 28.0% against 23.2%.

Procaccianti Hotel REIT vs Lightstone Value Plus REIT IV, latest quarterProcaccianti Hotel REIT vs Lightstone Value Plus REIT IV, latest quarterProcaccianti Hotel REIT (PRXA)Lightstone Value Plus REIT IV (LTSV)Revenue$8.9M$8.5MRevenue growth, Y/Y-3%-1%Operating margin23.2%28.0%Net margin8.3%6.8%Free cash flow$1.7M$259K

Where the money goes: PRXA and LTSV

Procaccianti Hotel REIT (PRXA) · Q2 2026

Procaccianti Hotel REIT, Q2 2026: revenue $8.9M (-3% year over year), operating margin 23.2%, net earnings $735K, operating cash flow $2.1M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Lightstone Value Plus REIT IV (LTSV) · Q2 2026

Lightstone Value Plus REIT IV, Q2 2026: revenue $8.5M (-1% year over year), operating margin 28.0%, net earnings $582K, operating cash flow $307K. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Procaccianti Hotel REIT revenue by segment, Q2 2026Procaccianti Hotel REIT revenue by segment, Q2 2026Rooms$7.6MFood and beverage$812KOther operating$463K
Lightstone Value Plus REIT IV revenue by segment, Q2 2026Lightstone Value Plus REIT IV revenue by segment, Q2 2026Room Revenue$6.0MFood Beverage and Other Revenue$2.5M
Procaccianti Hotel REIT (PRXA)Lightstone Value Plus REIT IV (LTSV)
Latest quarterQ2 2026Q2 2026
Revenue$8.9M$8.5M
Revenue growth, Y/Y-3%-1%
Operating margin23.2%28.0%
Net earnings$735K$582K
Net margin8.3%6.8%
Operating cash flow$2.1M$307K
Free cash flow$1.7M$259K

Where the revenue comes from

Procaccianti Hotel REIT

Lightstone Value Plus REIT IV

Questions

Which is bigger, Procaccianti Hotel REIT or Lightstone Value Plus REIT IV?

Procaccianti Hotel REIT is the larger company: $8.9M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 2026) against $8.5M for Lightstone Value Plus REIT IV (Q2 2026).

Is Procaccianti Hotel REIT or Lightstone Value Plus REIT IV growing faster?

Lightstone Value Plus REIT IV is growing faster (-1% against -3% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Procaccianti Hotel REIT or Lightstone Value Plus REIT IV?

Lightstone Value Plus REIT IV is more profitable, with an operating margin of 28.0% against 23.2%.

More: Procaccianti Hotel REIT earnings · how Procaccianti Hotel REIT makes money · Lightstone Value Plus REIT IV earnings · how Lightstone Value Plus REIT IV makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Aug 12, 2026; 10-Q filed Aug 12, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.