Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › RHP vs LAMR

Ryman Hospitality Properties vs Lamar Advertising: RHP and LAMR compared

Ryman Hospitality Properties is the larger company: $656M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $624M for Lamar Advertising (Q3 2026). Ryman Hospitality Properties is growing faster (+11% against +7% a year earlier). Lamar Advertising is more profitable, with an operating margin of 33.5% against 14.4%.

Ryman Hospitality Properties vs Lamar Advertising, latest quarterRyman Hospitality Properties vs Lamar Advertising, latest quarterRyman Hospitality Properties (RHP)Lamar Advertising (LAMR)Revenue$656M$624MRevenue growth, Y/Y+11%+7%Operating margin14.4%33.5%Net margin6.1%25.9%Free cash flow$72.0M$239M

Where the money goes: RHP and LAMR

Ryman Hospitality Properties (RHP) · Q3 2026

Ryman Hospitality Properties, Q3 2026: revenue $656M (+11% year over year), operating margin 14.4%, net earnings $40.2M, operating cash flow $194M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Lamar Advertising (LAMR) · Q3 2026

Lamar Advertising, Q3 2026: revenue $624M (+7% year over year), operating margin 33.5%, net earnings $162M, operating cash flow $284M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Ryman Hospitality Properties revenue by segment, Q3 2026Ryman Hospitality Properties revenue by segment, Q3 2026Food and Beverage$270MRooms$219MEntertainment Segment$93.0MHotel, Other$73.1M
Lamar Advertising revenue by segment, Q3 2026Lamar Advertising revenue by segment, Q3 2026Billboard advertising$562MTransit advertising$39.9MLogo advertising$22.3M
Ryman Hospitality Properties (RHP)Lamar Advertising (LAMR)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$656M$624M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+11%+7%
Operating margin14.4%33.5%
Net earnings$40.2M$162M
Net margin6.1%25.9%
Operating cash flow$194M$284M
Free cash flow$72.0M$239M
Market value$9.2B$15.9B
P/E31.8×27.1×
Analysts’ mean target$140.93$161.50

Where the revenue comes from

Ryman Hospitality Properties

Lamar Advertising

Questions

Which is bigger, Ryman Hospitality Properties or Lamar Advertising?

Ryman Hospitality Properties is the larger company: $656M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $624M for Lamar Advertising (Q3 2026).

Is Ryman Hospitality Properties or Lamar Advertising growing faster?

Ryman Hospitality Properties is growing faster (+11% against +7% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Ryman Hospitality Properties or Lamar Advertising?

Lamar Advertising is more profitable, with an operating margin of 33.5% against 14.4%.

More: Ryman Hospitality Properties earnings · how Ryman Hospitality Properties makes money · Lamar Advertising earnings · how Lamar Advertising makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 3, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.